462 questions about 154 tools, answered the way we review: worth it or not, what it really costs, and the catch.
Every answer comes from the same research as the review it links to — the same prices, read on the vendor’s own page and dated. Nothing here is written to fill a page: if we could not verify something, the answer says so.
ActiveCampaign is genuinely best for businesses that want deep marketing automation and lifecycle email tied to a light CRM, and will actually use the automation depth. Skip it if you just need to send a newsletter — a simpler, cheaper email tool does that without paying for automation you won't touch.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 in the browser; the figures below are the 'starts at' prices on annual billing, before you pick a contact count) No free plan, trial only. Four tiers: Starter from $15/mo with 1 user, limited segmentation and 5 actions per automation; Plus from $49/mo with 1 user, standard segmentation, unlimited automation actions and landing pages; Pro from $79/mo with 3 users, advanced segmentation, predictive and conditional content and attribution tracking; Enterprise from $145/mo with 5 users, premium segmentation, SSO, custom objects and a dedicated account team. Your email send allowance is a multiple of your contact count — 10x on Starter and Plus, 12x on Pro, 15x on Enterprise. The bill then scales with list size: the per-contact ladder only renders after you select a contact count, which is why we could not re-verify our earlier reading of about $189/mo for Plus at 10,000 contacts on this pass. CRM pipelines, SMS and extra users remain paid add-ons. Always verify the live price.
Pricing climbs with contact count and the add-ons (CRM, SMS, extra seats) stack up fast — the sticker Starter price is not what a serious automation setup actually costs. Powerful, but budget for the tier (Plus and up) you'll really use.
Read the full ActiveCampaign review →
AdCreative.ai is genuinely best for performance marketers and stores that test many ad variations across sizes and platforms and want on-brand creative volume without a designer bottleneck. Skip it if you run a handful of static ads a month (a designer or Canva covers it), or your bottleneck is offer/targeting rather than creative volume.
(re-verified 2026-08-15, read on their own homepage pricing table) Credit-metered, where one credit is one downloaded creative, and there is no free plan — only a 7-day trial with 10 credits. Three families, each with several credit steps. Starter is 1 user throughout: $39 a month for 10 credits and 1 brand, $89 for 15 credits and 2 brands, $139 for 30 credits and $189 for 50. Professional is 10 users and 10 brands: $249 for 50 credits, $339 for 75 and $400 for 100. Ultimate is 20 users and 25 brands: $999 for 100 credits, $1,099 for 150 and $1,399 for 200. Credits expire at the end of each billing cycle and do not roll over. Always verify the live price.
The meter counts downloads, not campaigns — iterate seriously on ad variations and a 10-credit starter evaporates in an afternoon, which is exactly what iteration-heavy ad work does. And the honest fundamental: AI creatives give you volume and speed, but the offer and the hook still decide performance — a mediocre offer with 500 AI banners is 500 mediocre banners. Size the credit tier to your real testing cadence.
Read the full AdCreative.ai review →
Adwisely is genuinely best for e-commerce stores (Shopify, WooCommerce, BigCommerce) that want automated, largely hands-off retargeting and prospecting ads on Meta and Google. Skip it if you run ads across many channels needing granular manual control, or your ad spend is high enough that the 10% fee outweighs doing it in-house.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) (2026) A Self-Serve plan from a $49/mo minimum and a Concierge (managed) plan from a $249/mo minimum, plus a 10% fee on the ad spend it manages, capped so total monthly Adwisely fees never exceed $3,250. 7-day free trial, no setup fee. Always verify the live price.
The honest math is the 10%-of-ad-spend fee on top of the minimum — cheap at low spend, but at higher budgets it's a real percentage cut of your marketing dollars (until the cap), so calculate the effective cost at your actual spend, not the $49 sticker. It's built for e-commerce retargeting/prospecting on Meta and Google specifically, so it's not a general campaign manager. For stores that want largely hands-off retargeting, it removes real work.
Read the full Adwisely review →
AfterSell is genuinely best for Shopify stores with steady order volume that want to lift average order value with one-click post-purchase and checkout upsells. Skip it if your store gets only a trickle of orders — fix traffic and conversion first; there's nothing to upsell against low volume.
Tiered by monthly order volume, from about $9.99/mo up through mid tiers (roughly $34.99-$79.99) for growing stores and into higher Plus tiers (2026). Flat fees, no revenue share, with a 30-day ROI guarantee. Always verify the live price.
Post-purchase upsells only move the needle with steady order volume and a sensible complementary-offer strategy — bolt it onto a store with little traffic and there's nothing to upsell. The no-rev-share model is a genuine plus over percentage-based rivals.
Read the full AfterSell review →
AgencyAnalytics is genuinely best for marketing agencies that need white-label client reports from 85+ integrations — automated, on-brand and hands-off. Skip it if you're a solo operator with a couple of data sources, or you want rock-solid single-dashboard KPI tracking — Databox or a lighter tool may fit better.
The simplified Core plan is ~$20 per client/mo with no clients included in the base — so cost scales directly with your roster (a 50-client agency pays ~$1,000/mo). Legacy plans start around $59–79/mo for 5 clients (2026). Always verify the live price.
Two honest snags. Cost scales linearly with clients — great at 5, pricey at 50+. And the most-cited complaint is connector reliability: data sources disconnect and the platform doesn't always flag the failure clearly. Solo or small-data setups get little value from it.
Read the full AgencyAnalytics review →
AgentNest is genuinely best for stores that want an outside read on whether their product data is complete enough for AI shopping surfaces — on the free tier, which gives the entire diagnosis at no cost and no commitment. Skip it if you want a track record before you let an app edit your catalogue, you need a billing unit you can count in advance, or your bulk edits are already handled by Shopify's own editor or an app you pay for.
(read 2026-08-19 on apps.shopify.com/agentnest) Four tiers, and the split between them is unusual: the diagnosis is free and you pay only for the repairs. Free: unlimited catalogue scans, a catalogue readiness score, product-level issue reports and the full findings view. Starter $19 a month: 100 successful automated fixes a month, one-click fixes for all eligible issues, product-level recommendations. Growth $49 a month: 1,000 fixes a month, revenue-priority catalogue insights, fix history and progress tracking. Scale $99 a month: 5,000 fixes a month, advanced revenue-priority insights and bulk catalogue fixes. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days, and no tier shows a free trial. The billing unit is a 'successful automated fix' and the listing never defines it — whether one fix is one product, one field on one product, or one alt text on one image is the difference between $19 covering a hundred products and a hundred images, and it is the only variable separating the three paid tiers. Developer Ecommerce Storez, 1255 23rd St NW, Washington DC; the app launched on 6 August 2026 and has no reviews at all. Always verify the live price.
Thirteen days old and no reviews. The app launched on 6 August 2026; as of 19 August 2026 nobody has written about it, which is not a criticism so much as the plain state of the evidence. Everything below is read off the listing, because there is nothing else to read. The score is the vendor's own. 'AI shopping readiness' is measured by AgentNest against AgentNest's criteria, and no external standard — no schema.org profile, no Google Merchant Center specification, no published rubric — is named anywhere on the listing. A number that only one company calculates is a prompt to go look at your catalogue, not a fact about your catalogue. On the same page Shopify shows ListingLens and StoreBeam doing the same job, also on free plans. And the billing unit is defined by the party doing the billing. You pay per 'successful automated fix', with no definition of a fix and no definition of successful. Combined with permissions that let it edit products, collections and files across your store, the sensible way in is: run the free scan, read the issue list, fix a handful yourself, and only then decide whether the one-click version is worth 19 cents a go. The same developer's other app, AskNest, has one review in three months — this is a two-app studio finding its feet, not an established catalogue tool.
Read the full AgentNest review →
Aira is genuinely best for European B2B sales teams that want AI-assisted prospecting and automatic meeting/CRM hygiene from a Europe-native database. Skip it if your market is primarily US/global (US-native databases cover it better), or you need a mature, battle-tested platform today.
About €149/mo, with a money-back guarantee if it doesn't deliver; early 'founding member' pricing was locked for the first customers. Verify current terms on their site. Always verify the live price.
Young product, sharp focus: European B2B prospecting on a 65-million-company database with meeting notes flowing into records automatically. The honest checks: independent review coverage is still thin, so run your own two-week test against a concrete metric (meetings booked, admin hours saved) rather than trusting early-adopter buzz — and note the money-back guarantee exists precisely so you can do that without risk.
AISDR is genuinely best for sales teams with a clear ICP and offer that want autonomous AI to qualify leads, personalize outreach and book meetings around the clock. Skip it if you haven't nailed your targeting and messaging yet (automation will scale the wrong thing), or your volume can't justify a ~$900/mo quarterly commitment.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 from AiSDR's own machine-readable pricing page) Three published plans: Solo $250/mo or $2,400/yr for a sales team of one (200 AI-researched contacts a month, 1 user, 1 domain, 3 mailboxes, month-to-month), Explore $900/mo or $8,640/yr (800 contacts a month, unlimited users, 2 domains, 6 mailboxes) and Scale $2,500/mo or $24,000/yr. Annual billing takes 20% off. Explore and Scale carry a quarterly commitment; Solo runs month to month. Managed service is extra: +$149 per campaign, or fully managed from +$2,500/mo. Enterprise is custom. Priced by contact volume rather than by seat above Solo. Always verify the live price.
It's priced like an SDR salary because it's meant to replace part of that function — so judge it on cost-per-meeting, not the sticker, and expect a quarterly commitment rather than a flip-the-switch monthly. Autonomous AI outreach is only as good as your targeting, list quality and messaging guardrails; point it at a bad list and you'll automate bad outreach (and risk your sending reputation). For teams with a solid ICP and offer, it can book meetings at a real cost-per-meeting; for those still figuring out messaging, it's premature.
AISQ is genuinely best for solo marketers who want low-cost, pay-as-you-go AI marketing assistance (SEO + content workflows) without a subscription. Skip it if you need a stable, enterprise-grade platform with predictable pricing and naming, or deep best-in-class SEO tooling.
Credit-based, one-time purchases that don't expire (2026): entries from about $10.99, ~100 credits for $17.99; an agency Meteor bundle (~10 tools) around $400/mo; a done-for-you business-website tier from ~$7.99/mo annual. Pricing has shifted repeatedly — verify current structure on their site. Always verify the live price.
AISQ (the Squirrly family) evolves its pricing and product names often — the honest advice is to buy only what's currently priced in front of you, in small credit batches first, and judge output on YOUR niche keywords before committing to bundles. Marketing automation that promises to cut workload 90% still needs your strategy and editing; credits generate drafts, not customers.
Algomo is genuinely best for B2B teams with real inbound traffic that want an AI agent qualifying visitors, personalizing the site by visitor identity and booking meetings — and don't mind a sales-led buying process. Skip it if you want self-serve, transparent pricing, or you are pre-traffic — an AI inbound agent needs inbound to work with.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 against Algomo's own machine-readable pricing page) Plans start at $200 a month with no per-seat pricing — and that single sentence is the entire public price list. Everything beyond the starting rate sits behind a book-a-demo call, so what you actually pay depends on a conversation rather than a tier. The no-per-seat model is the part worth weighing: for a support team of any size, a flat platform fee behaves very differently from a per-agent one. Always verify the live price.
Algomo is a member of the quote-only club: $200/month is the only number on the site, and the real bill for your traffic volume and feature set only emerges in a sales conversation. Budgeting before the demo is guesswork — and quote-priced tools rarely get cheaper at renewal. Worth knowing before it becomes load-bearing: the personalisation runs from a JavaScript snippet in your header, so the tailored copy and routing rules live for as long as the subscription does. Remove the snippet and every visitor sees the original page again.
Alidrop is genuinely best for dropshippers who want automated product sourcing, fulfillment and inventory sync with access to faster-shipping suppliers and one-click store integration. Skip it if you want the absolute widest catalog at rock-bottom sourcing cost, or your margins can't absorb both the subscription and wholesale product cost.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Four monthly plans: Starter $39/mo (50 unique / 25 premium products), Professional $59/mo (500 unique / 250 premium), Empire $99/mo (5,000 unique / 2,500 premium), Unicorn $299/mo (25,000 products); $1 for a 7-day trial, no transaction or hidden fees, yearly billing gives up to 8 months off. An optional one-time custom-store build service is available. The $1 trial converts to the full monthly rate of whichever plan you picked, and your card stays on file — set a reminder if you are only testing. Always verify the live price.
Alidrop's pitch includes faster-shipping (including US/EU) suppliers, but the core dropshipping economics still apply: you pay the subscription plus wholesale product cost, and margins live or die on product selection and ad efficiency, not the tool. The low Starter product cap nudges serious stores up to Pro quickly, and as with any dropshipping automation, the platform reduces but doesn't remove supplier-quality and shipping-time risk. Sample before you scale.
Read the full Alidrop review →
Alli AI is genuinely best for consultants and agencies managing SEO across a portfolio of client sites who want bulk on-page changes, optimization rules and keyword tracking from one dashboard. Skip it if you run a single site — $299 buys far more capacity than you need, and a one-site SEO suite costs a fraction — or you're not comfortable letting software edit pages in bulk.
10-day free trial, cancel anytime. Business $299/mo — 5 sites, 5 team members, 500 keywords, 1,250 pages. Agency $599/mo — 15 sites, 15 team members, 2,000 keywords, 5,000 pages. Annual billing saves up to 17%. Always verify the live price.
The entry is $299 a month — agency-grade automation priced accordingly — and every tier meters on FOUR axes at once (sites, seats, keywords, pages), so growth on any axis forces the upgrade. And the category caveat an honest review owes you: bulk automated on-page edits are powerful, but changes at scale deserve human review — unchecked automated SEO is how sites break. One more thing the pricing page does not answer, and it matters at $299 a month: where changes are delivered through that snippet rather than written into your CMS, they last exactly as long as the subscription does. Price this as renting an improvement, not buying one, and ask them directly what happens to applied changes after you cancel before you commit a year to it.
Read the full Alli AI review →
AltText.ai is genuinely best for image-heavy sites that need alt text written back into the CMS automatically — e-commerce catalogues, publishers and long-running blogs on WordPress, Shopify, WooCommerce, Magento, BigCommerce, Contentful, DatoCMS or Storyblok — where the native integrations, page crawler, CSV import/export and developer API let you clear thousands of missing alt attributes without touching them by hand. Skip it if you have a few dozen images: write those yourself for free and you will describe them better than any model, because you know why each image is on the page — or your visuals are diagram-, product- or brand-specific enough that every generated line needs rewriting anyway, in which case the credits buy you a draft you were going to redo.
(verified 21 Jul 2026) Credit-metered — one credit = one image. Free trial: 25 credits, no credit card required. Monthly: Bronze $5/mo (100 credits/mo, 5¢ per image), Silver $19/mo (500), Gold $59/mo (2,000), Titanium $119/mo (5,000), Platinum $229/mo (10,000). Annual buys the same yearly credit volume at a discount the page labels 17-31% off: $49/yr (1,200 credits), $189/yr (6,000), $489/yr (24,000), $1,179/yr (60,000), $2,199/yr (120,000). One-time credit packs are 50 credits for $3 with no subscription; beyond 120,000 credits a year is custom enterprise pricing. Credits roll over and never expire, you can cancel anytime, and every feature ships on every plan. Two multipliers change the real per-image cost: advanced formats (AVIF, HEIC, HEIF, JP2, SVG, TIFF) bill 2 credits and are paid-plans-only, and each additional translation language costs 1 more credit per image. Always verify the live price.
The headline ‘5¢ per image’ only holds for a plain JPG in one language. AVIF, HEIC, SVG and TIFF bill double — precisely the formats a performance-tuned image pipeline outputs — and every extra language adds another credit per image, so by the published rules one AVIF product shot in five languages is six credits, not one. Those advanced formats are also locked out of the 25-credit free trial, so the one thing you cannot measure before paying is your own burn rate. Credits are spent on generation rather than on acceptance: regenerate a line you didn’t like and you pay again, and AltText.ai states plainly that used credits are not normally refundable. The category caveat an honest review owes you: models describe what is visibly in a photo well, but alt text is a judgement call — whether an image is decorative or informative, and what your brand actually calls the thing in it, is context the model doesn’t have. Bulk generation is a far better starting point than the empty alt attributes on most sites, but treat the output as a draft to spot-check. ‘ADA compliance’ here means the field gets filled, not a legal guarantee that what’s in it is right.
Read the full AltText.ai review →
Amplemarket is genuinely best for mid-market sales teams (20+ reps) who'll actually adopt the full AI-prospecting, multichannel and deliverability stack in one vendor. Skip it if you're a small team or solo — Apollo starts around $49/user/mo with a free plan and covers the basics for a fraction of the price.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) The only published price is Startup at $600/mo on an annual term, covering 2 users, with additional users available to purchase; Growth and Elite are listed as Custom, so those numbers come from sales rather than the site. All plans include a free trial. Startup covers 13,500 email address credits and 600 phone number credits per user per year, 2 mailboxes per user and 27,000 contacts; Growth lists 4 users, 35,000 email and 5,000 phone credits per user per year, 4 mailboxes and 140,000 contacts; Elite lists 10 users, 40,000 email and 9,600 phone credits, 8 mailboxes and 400,000 contacts. Always verify the live price.
It's premium and built for teams that will use the whole all-in-one stack. The independent picture is genuinely strong overall (around 4.6/5 across ~600 G2 reviews, with repeated praise for unusually human-sounding AI messages, ease of use and hands-on support) — but data accuracy and email deliverability are the most-cited complaints, and they cluster on European contacts (North American data holds up better than EMEA/APAC). Amplemarket points to its own benchmarks showing competitive accuracy, so weigh both sides and test their data against your own target region in a trial before you commit. Under ~10 reps you'll also pay for features you never touch. The genuinely new bit: it now works inside ChatGPT and Claude, and since June that integration can triage the inbox and update or remove leads rather than just search, so reps can run more of the workflow without leaving the chat. Since July that stretches further: from the same chat a rep can research an account, pull enriched profiles and enrol every contact into one sequence with copy written per person and per step, and a GTM Skills Library exposes the rest of the platform the same way. Amplemarket says setup takes under two minutes — that is their figure, not one we timed.
Read the full Amplemarket review →
Apollo is genuinely best for sales teams that want prospecting data, enrichment and sequencing in one affordable all-in-one platform. Skip it if you need guaranteed-accurate data at volume — budget for credit overages, or pair it with a verification step.
A free plan (limited credits, ~250 emails/day fair use); paid Basic about $49, Professional $79, Organization $119 per user/mo billed annually — higher monthly (2026). Credit-based limits mean the effective cost often runs higher. Always verify the live price.
The credit and export caps are the catch — real usage on enrichment and dialing often runs well above the sticker, and data accuracy is hit-or-miss, so verify before you outreach at scale.
Atlas AI Store Builder is genuinely best for sellers testing many product ideas quickly who want a full Shopify storefront from a single product link, and who will genuinely stay inside 5 pages and 250 orders a month or have priced the overage. Skip it if you run one established store with real order volume — the caps turn a $39 tool into a variable bill exactly when the store starts working — or you want a page builder you keep after you stop paying.
(prices read 2026-08-18 on apps.shopify.com/dropshipt and helloatlas.io) The listing says “Free to install”, but that is the development-store tier: a real store runs on the All-in-One plan at $39 a month, billed in USD with a 7-day free trial — their own partners page says 5 days, so check which you get. What $39 buys is capped rather than unlimited: 5 published pages, $1,000 of bundle revenue, 250 cart orders and 50 AI photos a month. Their pricing page states it plainly: “you’ll be charged the base plan fees and given access to features to a limit, any additional uses for those features can be purchased as shown in the per feature pricing”, and the App Store listing adds that “additional charges apply as your store generates revenue and impact”. Always verify the live price.
The meter runs on your success, not your usage. $1,000 of bundle revenue and 250 cart orders is a rounding error for a store that is actually working, so the $39 headline describes the bill of a store that has not started selling yet — price the tier you expect to be on in month three, not the one you sign up on. Two other things worth knowing before you install. The rating is 4.7 from 389 reviews, but 17 of those are one star and the recent ones are about billing rather than the product: one seller writes “cancelled it, uninstalled it, but still getting charged” after two months. And the listing carries a line Shopify does not require of most apps: “Atlas must not be used to copy, duplicate, or reproduce products, product listings, images, or store content from any website, or marketplace without the explicit permission of the rights holder” — which tells you what a paste-a-product-link builder gets used for.
Read the full Atlas AI Store Builder review →
Atria is genuinely best for performance marketers and creative teams that want competitor ad research and AI ad-creative generation for Meta and TikTok in one platform. Skip it if you don't run paid social at volume, or you only need ad inspiration (a cheaper ad-library tool) or only design (a general creative tool).
(re-verified 2026-08-17 on their own pricing page, annual billing, which Atria advertises as 20% off) Core $129/mo (a stated $360 saving a year): 5 seats, 4,000 AI credits a month, 50 brands followed without AI insights, 5 connected ad accounts, $500K of ad spend analysed a month, 5GB of asset storage, 3 brand profiles. Plus $479/mo (a stated $1,440 saving): 8 seats, 10,000 credits, 100 brands with AI insights, 10 ad accounts, $1M of ad spend, 1TB storage, 8 brand profiles. Business $959/mo (a stated $2,880 saving): unlimited ad spend. Enterprise is custom. Extra seats are $20 each a month on every tier. Note the step from Core to Plus is far steeper than the tier names suggest — it is roughly 3.7x the price for 2.5x the credits. Always verify the live price.
Two honest notes. It's credit-metered — AI credits and brand-tracking slots cap what you can generate and monitor, so a heavy user burns through Core's allowance and steps up to Plus. And it's specialized for Meta/TikTok ad creative research and generation, so it's a performance-marketing tool, not a general design suite. Its edge is competitor ad intelligence plus creative generation in one place; if you only need one of those, a cheaper single-purpose tool may fit.
Attribuly is genuinely best for stores already running Klaviyo at volume, where a few percent more recovered carts is worth $450 a month and the identity-resolution layer has enough traffic to work with. Skip it if your monthly email revenue is below roughly $5,000 — the entry price eats the gain — or you do not run Klaviyo, since the product is built around it.
(read 2026-08-18 on apps.shopify.com/attribuly) A free plan that covers the first $1,000 of recovered email revenue, then Capture at $450 a month and Recapture at $500. Rating 4.8 from 154 reviews. Note the shape: the free tier is metered on recovered revenue rather than on time, so it ends when the tool starts working. Always verify the live price.
This is the most expensive app in its category on the Shopify store by a wide margin, and the jump is not gradual — free to $450 a month with nothing in between. It is also an add-on rather than a replacement: the pitch is explicitly that it recovers carts “Klaviyo misses” and syncs identity signals back into Klaviyo, so you are paying for this on top of an email platform you already pay for. Work out what $450 a month needs to recover before it breaks even, and compare that against simply improving the flows you already have.
Read the full Attribuly review →
Aura is genuinely best for Amazon and Walmart sellers past the point where manual repricing costs more attention than it is worth, and whose monthly volume sits comfortably inside one band. Skip it if your catalogue is small or your prices rarely need to move — repricing pays back on competition and volume, and at low volume the $37 is buying automation you could do by hand.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) Flat per account, not per seat, with unlimited listings on every tier. Starter $37/month ($451 a year), Essential $77 ($931), Plus $157 ($1,891), Pro $237 ($2,851) — annual saves 20%. The ladder is set by monthly sales volume, not by features: Starter up to $15K, Essential up to $50K, Plus up to $250K, Pro up to $1M. Marketplaces included: 2, 3, 4 and 6. Aura AI covers 250, 500, 1,000 and unlimited listings; Hyperdrive 10, 25, 50 and 100 allocations; user seats 1, 2, 5 and unlimited. Always verify the live price.
The tier is decided by how much you sell, not by what you need. That is unusually honest as a model — a seller doing $10K a month is not subsidising one doing $900K — but it means your bill moves when your business does, in the same month, without you choosing to upgrade. Pass $15K and Starter stops being the plan you are on. Work out which band your best month lands in rather than your average, because that is the one that will trip it. Two smaller things: the marketplace count is a real cap (two on Starter, so Amazon plus one), and the AI listing allowance is per listing rather than per repricing action, so a large catalogue eats it faster than a busy one.
AutoWrite is genuinely best for Shopify stores that want to test AI-written blog posts with SEO scoring at no cost, and who treat the output as a first draft rather than as publishable copy. Skip it if you need a tool with a track record — there is none here yet — or you publish content where accuracy matters enough that an unreviewed generator is a liability.
(read 2026-08-19 in a browser on apps.shopify.com/autowrite, because the plan table renders client-side and a plain fetch returns nothing) Four tiers, metered on posts, images and workflows per month. Free: 10 posts, 10 images, 1 workflow, basic SEO. Starter $9: 30 posts, 30 images, 3 workflows, brand voices, auto-publish, expert SEO. Pro $29: 100 posts, 100 images, 10 workflows, product references, generation priority. Business $79: 300 posts, 300 images, 30 workflows, support priority. All charges are billed in USD every 30 days. Correction to our own earlier note: on 18 August we wrote that the listing showed no paid tiers, which was our reading failing on a client-side table, not the vendor withholding prices. Always verify the live price.
The honest thing to say about this one is that there is nothing to judge yet: on 18 August 2026 the App Store listing showed a rating of 0.0 from zero reviews. Not one merchant has publicly reported using it. That is not a criticism of the product, it is a statement about the evidence — an AI blog writer that nobody has reviewed is a bet, and it should be priced as one. The category it sits in is also crowded with tools that have years of track record behind them.
Read the full AutoWrite review →
Auware is genuinely best for Shopify stores running segmented paid campaigns (different personas, interests, offers) who are currently sending all that traffic to one generic page. Skip it if you're not on Shopify, you don't run audience-segmented paid ads, or you just want a flexible general-purpose page builder.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Auware publishes a price after all: $99 a month on auware.com, alongside a 1-click Shopify install with a 30-day free trial that needs no card. Our earlier note said the paid rate was only visible inside the Shopify app — that is no longer the case, and the $99 figure has been on the site since at least early July. Their own pitch compares that with page builders charging up to $499 a month, and the plan is positioned as the full feature set from day one rather than a gated entry tier. Billing still runs through Shopify, so confirm the current rate in the app before committing. Always verify the live price.
It's deliberately narrow — Shopify-only and built around segmented paid traffic. If you send everyone to one page or don't run audience-segmented ads, the core 'a page per persona' value doesn't really kick in. It's also newer and less battle-tested than general builders like PageFly.
AWeber is genuinely best for small businesses and creators who want reliable, simple email marketing with a genuinely usable free tier. Skip it if you need advanced, behaviour-driven automation — newer tools go deeper for the money.
(re-verified 16 Jul 2026) Genuinely free plan (up to 500 subscribers); Lite shows $12.50/mo and Plus $20/mo at 500 subs (annual billing; both scale by subscriber count). The ~$899 flat Unlimited tier no longer appears on the pricing page, and AWeber runs aggressive limited-time launch promos (an ‘87% off’ banner striking $599 to $79 at research time) — treat banner prices as promos, not list prices. Always verify the live price.
The free and low tiers are generous, but Lite and Plus prices climb with your subscriber count, so budget for growth. It's a dependable, no-frills veteran — just not the most modern automation on the market.
BabyLoveGrowth is genuinely best for solo founders and lean startups who want hands-off SEO content velocity fast, are comfortable with AI-generated articles at scale, and value the 90-day guarantee as a safety net. Skip it if you're building a long-term brand where a spam-update hit would hurt, or you operate in a YMYL/regulated niche where thin AI content is genuinely risky — human-in-the-loop tools fit better there.
3-day free trial, billed monthly, cancel anytime, with a 90-day money-back guarantee if organic metrics don't improve. Starter around $99/mo (discounted from $247): 30 auto-published SEO/LLM articles a month, $800+ in backlinks built monthly, automated keyword research and a GEO/competitor audit. Scale about $299/mo (from $599) for teams scaling SEO/GEO. Always verify the live price.
The honest concern here isn't the price — it's the model. Auto-publishing 30 AI articles a month and building $800+ in backlinks monthly is exactly the scaled-content-and-links pattern Google's spam policies (Helpful Content, link-spam) are written to catch. It can lift metrics short-term; on a brand you're building for years, it's a real durability risk. The 90-day money-back guarantee is a genuine plus that offsets some of that.
Read the full BabyLoveGrowth review →
Beefree is genuinely best for agencies and in-house teams shipping email at volume across brands or ESPs — a dedicated builder with approvals, brand controls and one-click push to Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Pardot and HubSpot, sitting above whatever you send with. Skip it if solo senders whose ESP editor already copes — you would be paying for a second tool to do a job your sending platform already does, and you still need the ESP because RGE Studio sends nothing itself.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) (verified 21 Jul 2026 on reallygoodemails.com/pricing) Sold as RGE Studio since the 14 May 2026 rebrand. Starter free — up to 10 designs, 6 exports/mo, landing-page builder, custom subdomain, 20GB/mo image traffic, unlimited users but no roles or permissions. Professional $25/mo billed yearly ($30/mo monthly) — unlimited designs and folders, unlimited reusable blocks, 2 editing users plus 4 view-only, AI writing assistant. Business $134/mo billed yearly ($160/mo monthly) — 2 editing users plus 10 view-only, 2 workspaces, approval workflows, advanced brand controls, QA assistant. Enterprise: custom, quoted by sales. The free trial is 15 days on the Business plan. The embeddable Beefree SDK is a separate product on its own price list (developers.beefree.io) and is not covered by these numbers. Always verify the live price.
Read the seat row before the price row: Professional and Business both cap at two full editing seats, so a "mid-sized team" plan at $134/mo annual still buys two people who can actually build — everyone else lands in view-only slots (four on Professional, ten on Business) or an Enterprise quote. The free Starter is the odd one out: unlimited users, but with no roles or permissions at all, and exports metered at six a month rather than the unlimited free tier its old reputation suggests. And the naming is a live tripwire: since 14 May 2026 the builder is RGE Studio at reallygoodemails.com, while Beefree remains the company name and the name of the separate developer SDK — so check which product a plan or invoice actually refers to. It is purely a creation environment that never sends, so it always sits on top of your ESP: worth it when the ESP's native editor is the bottleneck (agencies, multi-brand teams, ESP migrations), duplicated effort when it isn't.
Read the full Beefree review →
Beehiiv is genuinely best for newsletter operators who want growth tools, automation, SEO control and ad/referral monetisation — and to keep 100% of subscription revenue. Skip it if you're a beginner starting from zero who wants the simplest setup and Substack's built-in discovery, and don't need automation or SEO.
(re-verified 2026-08-16 from beehiiv's own machine-readable pricing file at beehiiv.com/pricing.md, which states USD) Subscriber-based, and you keep 100% of paid subscriptions — beehiiv takes 0%, against Substack's 10%, leaving only Stripe's 2.9% + $0.30. Launch is $0 up to 2,500 subscribers with unlimited sends. At up to 1,000 subscribers Scale is $49/mo billed monthly or $517 a year (about $43/mo), Max $109/mo or $1,151 a year (about $96/mo). At 10,000 subscribers Scale is $109/mo or $1,151 a year; at 50,000 it is $249/mo or $2,629 a year. The ladder tops out at 100,000 subscribers ($329/mo Scale, $459 Max) and Enterprise is custom above that. Always verify the live price.
Next to Substack it's more to learn. Substack's built-in discovery network and dead-simple setup are easier if you're starting from zero with no audience and don't care about automation or SEO. Beehiiv's depth is the point, but it's a steeper start.
Read the full Beehiiv review →
BidX is genuinely best for brands and agencies already spending well past €10,000 a month on Amazon ads who want bid, budget and campaign automation, Amazon DSP and AMC reporting in one platform with a named growth manager attached — and who value a German vendor with EU invoicing, SEPA and direct debit, and support in English and German. Skip it if your ad spend is under roughly $10K a month, because BidX itself routes you to a different product at that size; you want to try before you commit, since there is no free trial and the commitment is annual with only a paid three-month proof of concept as a shorter path; you need your total cost on paper before a sales call, because the percentage of ad spend is unpublished; or you advertise mainly outside Amazon and Walmart.
(2026-08-06, read in a live browser on their own pricing page, EUR view) Amazon PPC is sold in three tiers and every one of them is a monthly fee plus an unspecified percentage of connected ad spend: Self Service Platform €495/month, Managed Platform €1,995/month and Managed Service €4,995/month. The tiers differ mainly in how much of a human you get — one monthly strategy call on Self Service, up to two calls and up to 10h of assistance a month on Managed Platform, up to four calls and up to 32h on Managed Service. Amazon DSP is priced separately on the same page: Self Service €495/month and Managed Service €995/month, again plus a percentage of ad spend. Amazon Marketing Cloud is sold as reporting: €295 for the default report, custom reports quote-only. The Share of Voice add-on covers the first 100 keywords free and charges $250 a month per additional 500 keywords. All prices are net with VAT added on top, and the page states that plans are based on an annual commitment paid monthly; the FAQ adds that new customers can take a paid three-month proof-of-concept period first. Walmart Managed Service, high ad-spend volumes and large agencies are contact-sales. Sellers under €10,000 a month in ad spend are pointed to a separate product, BidX Essential, whose own landing page at get.bidx.io/essentials lists $195/month for up to $10K in monthly ad spend — a flat fee with no percentage attached. Always verify the live price.
The number that decides your bill is the one number the page does not print. Every Amazon PPC and DSP tier ends with “+ % of connected ad spend per month”, and that percentage appears nowhere — not on the tier cards, not in the footnotes, not in the FAQ. So €495 is a floor, not a price, and nobody spending real money on Amazon ads can work out their monthly cost from this page. Ask for the percentage in writing, and ask whether it is charged on all connected spend or only on what BidX manages, before you get as far as a contract. The second thing to price is the commitment. The page states plans run on an annual commitment paid monthly, and the FAQ confirms it: the commitment is annual, and the only shorter path on offer is a paid three-month proof of concept. There is no free trial. That makes the cheapest visible door €5,940 a year net of VAT before a cent of the percentage — a very different proposition from the €495 the eye lands on. Two smaller inconsistencies worth noticing, because they tell you how carefully the price list is maintained. On a page priced in euros, the one add-on with a hard number is quoted in dollars ($250 per extra 500 keywords), so ask which currency you are actually billed in. And BidX Essential — the $195/month product they route smaller sellers to — lives on a completely separate landing page carrying a 2024 copyright line and a different phone number; it is not listed among the tiers on the pricing page itself, so confirm it still exists at that price before you plan around it.
Birch is genuinely best for performance marketers and agencies running real ad budgets who want rule-based automation, scaling and creative insights across Meta, Google, TikTok and Snapchat. Skip it if you run small, simple campaigns a native ads manager handles fine, or you're not comfortable defining automation rules (bad rules scale bad decisions).
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) (2026, formerly Revealbot) Essential about $49/mo and Pro about $99/mo, both with a $10k monthly ad-spend ceiling; overages meter (~0.49% Essential, ~1% Pro of excess spend, monthly billing only); Enterprise custom with no cap. 14-day free trial, two months free on annual. Always verify the live price.
The honest catch is that pricing tracks your ad spend — the tidy $49/$99 tiers assume you stay under a $10k monthly ceiling, and past it you either pay spend-based overages or move to custom Enterprise, so a scaling advertiser's real cost rises with their budget. It's also a power tool: rule-based automation across Meta, Google, TikTok and Snapchat rewards advertisers who know what to automate, and can amplify mistakes if your rules are wrong. For hands-on performance marketers, it's a serious time-saver.
Bookyourdata is genuinely best for sporadic, project-based prospecting where a subscription would idle — buy exactly the verified contacts you need, when you need them. Skip it if you prospect continuously at volume (subscription databases price better), or your market is EU-consumer-adjacent where purchased-list outreach gets legally delicate.
(re-verified 2026-08-13, read on their own pricing page) Pay-as-you-go, no subscription: one credit is one full contact. The published pack table runs 250 credits for $99 ($0.40 each), 500 for $159, 1,000 for $299 ($0.30), 2,500 for $599, 5,000 for $799 ($0.16), 10,000 for $999 ($0.10), 25,000 for $2,099 ($0.08), 50,000 for $3,699 ($0.07), 100,000 for $5,499 ($0.05) and on up to 2,500,000 for $24,999 ($0.010), with anything larger quoted. New accounts get a Free Pack of 10 credits once, with no card. Credits never expire and the 97% deliverability guarantee refunds credits, not money. BeSpoke, the hand-built private list service, is priced separately from $499 for 1,000 records. Always verify the live price.
The model is honest — no subscription, credits keep, bad data refunded — so the real scrutiny belongs on usage: bought lists are only as good as your targeting and your sending infrastructure, and cold-emailing purchased contacts has legal boundaries that vary by country (GDPR territory especially). The data being accurate doesn't make the campaign compliant; that part is yours.
Read the full Bookyourdata review →
Bouncer is genuinely best for email marketers and outbound teams that clean lists regularly and want accurate verification with fair credit mechanics (no expiry, no double-charging). Skip it if you send rarely to a stable opt-in list (occasional pay-as-you-go beats any subscription), or your problem is content/reputation rather than list hygiene.
Email verification credits, pay-as-you-go and never expiring (re-verified 2026-08-11): $8 per 1,000, which is also the minimum purchase, then $35 per 5,000, $60 per 10,000, $250 per 50,000, $400 per 100,000, $750 per 250,000, $1,250 per 500,000 and $2,000 per 1,000,000 - about $2 per 1,000 at the top volume. The same calculator offers a monthly-subscription mode for verification that Bouncer states is discounted against pay-as-you-go; it publishes no fixed monthly tiers, so price it at your own volume. 100 free credits to test; duplicates and 'unknown' results aren't charged. The $25/$125/$250 per month tiers are the separate Deliverability Kit, and Shield is a separate real-time product. Always verify the live price.
Not charging for unknowns and duplicates is genuinely fair — many rivals do. The honest framing for any verifier: it removes invalid addresses, which protects deliverability, but it can't make a cold list warm or a purchased list legitimate. Verify before every big send (lists decay measurably per month), and treat 'accept-all' domain results as the gamble they are, not as verified.
Read the full Bouncer review →
Bread & Butter is genuinely best for marketing and revenue teams that want engaged visitors — people who filled a form or left an email — automatically enriched, scored and nurtured, on a genuinely usable freemium tier. Skip it if you want IP-based company guessing at anonymous visitors — that’s a different tool class (Leadfeeder-style) with a different accuracy and compliance profile — or you run many small sites, where per-website pricing adds up.
(price re-verified 2026-08-17 against breadbutter.io) (2026) Fully functional 30-day free trial that moves to a freemium tier after (200 lead profiles, unlimited traffic). AI Enabled Pro $49 per month PER WEBSITE: full AI lead intelligence, enrichment, intent scoring, nurture and attribution with 5,000 lead profiles. AI capacity scales via add-on blocks: +$49/mo per Scale-AI-Enrichment block (+10,000 compute credits) and +$89/mo per deep-profile-research block (100 → 300 profiles/month). Enterprise is custom. Always verify the live price.
Two meters to watch: it prices per WEBSITE (multi-site setups multiply the $49) and the AI features run on compute-credit blocks that stack as usage grows. On privacy — refined twice in open dialogue with the vendor (16 Jul 2026, verified against their docs): the anonymous journey IS tracked from the first visit, server-side via their site plugin — so ad-blockers and Safari’s ITP don’t strip it the way they kill client-side scripts (the vendor estimates 30-50% of high-value traffic is lost to client-side blocking). What stays dormant until someone submits an email is identity resolution — the ‘hand-raise’ that connects the captured history to a verified person. You still owe normal GDPR care on enriched data, and the real trade-off is simply this: no IP-based guessing at which company an anonymous visitor works for.
Read the full Bread & Butter review →
Brevo is genuinely best for businesses with large contact lists who email selectively and want to pay by send volume, not list size. Skip it if you email your whole list daily — the per-send model can flip from cheap to costly at high frequency.
Free forever (300 emails/day, unlimited contacts); paid Starter from about $9/mo and Business from $18/mo, scaling by monthly send volume rather than contact count (2026). Always verify the live price.
Charging by sends rather than contacts is genuinely cheaper for big lists you email infrequently — but the free daily cap and add-on fees mean high-frequency senders should model their real send volume first.
Buzz.ai is genuinely best for GTM teams that want AI to run outbound end-to-end — prompt-driven prospecting of intent-ready buyers, multichannel sequences and meeting booking without adding SDR headcount. Skip it if you send low-volume, hand-crafted outreach (per-seat-plus-credits is overkill), or you're not ready to QA an AI that writes to your market on your behalf.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Core is $125 per seat a month with 500 credits per seat, currently on a launch offer at $75 a month for the first three months (and $75 per seat on annual billing, which the page shows as 25% off). AI Employee is $795 per seat a month with 5,000 credits, and the pricing page carries its own warning that it 'moves to $1,000/mo soon — lock in now'. Enterprise is custom and there is a free start. Treat the $795 as a rate with an announced increase attached rather than a settled price. Always verify the live price.
Two meters run at once: seats AND credits — the $125 seat includes 500 credits a month, and real outbound volume means credit packages on top, so budget past the sticker. Watch the launch math too: $75 is a 3-month teaser that steps up to $125, and the top tier openly signposts a rise from $795 to $1,000 — decide on the post-rise price, not the promo. And the honest fundamental for any AI-SDR: it only books meetings as good as your list and offer, so keep a human reviewing what goes out in your name.
Read the full Buzz.ai review →
CallRail is genuinely best for marketers and agencies that need to prove which campaigns, keywords and ads drive phone calls and form leads, with recordings and multi-touch attribution. Skip it if you don't run enough paid marketing to need call-level attribution, or your call volume would push overages past the value of the insight.
Four plans about $50–$195/mo: Call Tracking $50, +Conversation Intelligence or +Form Tracking $100, Complete $195. Prices assume tight limits (~250 local minutes, 5 numbers, 25 SMS); overages meter (~$0.05/local minute, ~$3 per extra number). 14-day trial, no free plan. Always verify the live price.
The headline price is a floor, not a ceiling — the included minutes, numbers and SMS are modest, so an active campaign quickly hits metered overages that meaningfully lift the bill. It's also specifically an attribution tool: it proves which marketing drives calls and leads, but it isn't a phone system or CRM, so you add it alongside those, not instead of them.
Read the full CallRail review →
Campaign Monitor is genuinely best for brands and agencies that want beautiful, reliable email campaigns with strong templates and client-friendly management, priced per contact. Skip it if you need deep behavioral automation and CRM-grade journeys (ActiveCampaign-class tools fit better), or your list is large but low-engagement — prune first.
Contact-based, on three tiers — Lite (with a monthly send cap of about five times your contact count), Essentials (unlimited sends) and Premier (priority and phone support). We could not re-verify a plan amount on 2026-08-16: the page publishes no plan price until you pick a contact count in its slider, and the only figure in the page itself is the Website Builder add-on, at €9 a month from an EU address (our July and August captures both read the same line as $10). There is no free plan; the trial runs 30 days with 500 contacts. Older readings put Lite around $12-13 a month and Essentials around $29-31 at 500 contacts, climbing steeply with list size — treat those as indicative and take your own figure from the slider. Note also that the product is now listed as Campaign Monitor by Marigold. Always verify the live price.
You pay for contacts, not sends — so a large, quiet list costs the same as a large, active one, and dormant subscribers are literally a line item. Clean your list before comparing prices anywhere. Campaign Monitor's strength is polished, agency-friendly email; its automation depth is lighter than dedicated marketing-automation platforms, so know which of the two jobs you're actually buying.
Read the full Campaign Monitor review →
Campaigner is genuinely best for mid-market senders with larger lists that want mature email plus SMS workflows and are comfortable at the Essential tier and up. Skip it if you're small (the useful features start at $179/mo) or you dislike card-required auto-converting trials on principle.
Contact-based: Starter about $59/mo (5,000 contacts, no automation/API); Essential ~$179/mo (25k contacts, dynamic content, 1,000 SMS); Advanced ~$649/mo (100k, workflows, API); an eCommerce plan runs ~$79.95-149.95/mo. 30-day trial requires a card and auto-converts. Always verify the live price.
Two paragraphs of fine print worth reading: automation and API only arrive at the $179 tier — the Starter plan is a sending tool, not a marketing-automation platform — and the trial auto-converts to paid if you don't actively cancel, which tells you something about the retention strategy. Contact-based pricing also means dormant subscribers bill like active ones; prune first.
Read the full Campaigner review →
Capsule is genuinely best for small businesses that want a clean, genuinely simple CRM for contacts, pipeline and tasks — one the team will actually keep updated. Skip it if you need marketing automation, complex territory logic or enterprise reporting (bigger platforms exist for a reason).
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Free tier for 250 contacts and 2 users; then Starter, Growth, Advanced and Ultimate at roughly $21, $38, $60 and $75 per user a month, with a 14-day trial that needs no card. One correction from today's page: annual billing saves up to 14%, not the 15-20% our earlier note carried. The plan figures themselves render client-side, so treat the per-user amounts as our dated reading and take yours from the live selector. A Marketing add-on is sold alongside the CRM, and the AI features can be switched off in your account if you would rather not use them. Always verify the live price.
Capsule's simplicity is the product: it deliberately does less than the CRM giants, which is why small teams actually use it. The honest flip side — advanced automation, deep reporting and integrations thin out at the top tiers, and a scaling sales org can outgrow it. Buy it to finally have a CRM the team fills in; plan a migration path if you're heading toward enterprise process complexity.
Read the full Capsule review →
Circle is genuinely best for creators and brands running a paid community — courses, memberships, events and discussions in one branded home, with a built-in payments stack and even branded mobile apps. Skip it if you only need a casual chat space (Discord-style) or your margins are thin on high sales volume — the platform commission plus processing fees stack against you.
Professional about $89/mo billed annually ($129 monthly), Business $199/mo annual, Enterprise around $419/mo annual, plus a custom Circle Plus tier for fully branded apps. On top of the subscription Circle takes a commission on every sale you make through the platform (roughly 2% on Professional, 1% on Business, 0.5% on Plus) plus standard Stripe/PayPal processing, and the Email Hub is a paid add-on around $99/mo for 10,000 contacts. 14-day free trial, but no always-free option. Always verify the live price.
The sticker is only the entry: Circle keeps a commission on every sale on top of Stripe's processing fees, and email marketing is a separate add-on — so a monetized community's real bill runs meaningfully past the plan price. Model it at your actual sales volume before choosing a tier.
Clay is genuinely best for modern GTM and ops teams who want best-in-class waterfall enrichment and custom research workflows — and have someone to own it. Skip it if you want to sign up and prospect on day one, or you can't dedicate time to learn it — the curve and credit spend frustrate casual users.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 on their own pricing page; the model has changed since most write-ups, ours included) Clay now meters two things separately: actions and data credits, and each plan is an expandable volume rather than a fixed tier. The entry paid plan is $167/mo billed monthly, starting at 15,000 actions a month, and the volume ladder runs $60, $150, $200, $290 and $540 a month for 15K, 40K, 60K, 100K and 200K actions monthly; billed annually the same ladder starts at $54/mo for 180K actions a year and runs to $486/mo for 2.4M. The recommended plan is $446/mo starting at 40,000 actions a month, expanding from $185/mo annually. Data credits are a separate meter again: from $125/mo for 2,500 credits a month up to $2,125/mo for 50,000, or $113/mo for 30,000 a year up to $1,913/mo for 600,000. Annual billing saves 10%. Waterfall enrichment spends credits per lookup, so the credit meter rather than the plan is what decides the bill. Always verify the live price.
Two honest catches: a steep learning curve (expect 2–4 weeks, many teams need a dedicated Clay expert), and credits that are hard to forecast at scale. It's an enrichment engine, not a sender — you still need Instantly, Lemlist or Outreach to actually email.
Cloro is genuinely best for SEO and marketing teams who need AI-search visibility as structured data — who gets cited for which query on ChatGPT, Perplexity, Copilot, Gemini and Google's AI Overview — rather than as a dashboard someone else designed. Skip it if you want a finished rank-tracking dashboard rather than an API; this returns JSON with markdown, sources and citations, and you build the reporting yourself.
(prices read 2026-08-17 on cloro.dev/pricing) Credit-metered, and the credit table matters more than the plan price. Free is $0 for 500 credits a month, one concurrent job and one seat. Paid runs Lite $30 (37,500 credits, $0.80 per 1k, 10 concurrent jobs), Hobby $100 (250,000, $0.40, 20 jobs), Starter $250 (650,000, $0.39, 50 jobs), Growth $500 (1,350,000, $0.37, 75 jobs), Business $1,000 (2,800,000, $0.36, 100 jobs), then four Enterprise steps from $2,000 to $5,000 where the rate falls to $0.31 and concurrency reaches 255. Seats are unlimited from Lite up. What a request costs varies by engine: ChatGPT full response 7 credits, ChatGPT web search 5, Copilot 5, AI Overview including the SERP 5, Grok 4, AI Mode 4, Gemini 4, Perplexity 3, Google Search and Google News 3 plus 2 per extra page — and a synchronous call adds 2 credits on top of all of those. Always verify the live price.
The free tier is a sampler, not a trial of the real thing: 500 credits is about 100 async ChatGPT answers at the 5-credit rate we were actually charged (their table lists 7 for a full response), fewer if you call it synchronously, and one concurrent job means you queue. Anyone running a daily visibility check across a hundred keywords burns through it in about two days. Read the credit table before the price table — the same $100 buys 250,000 credits, which is 35,700 full ChatGPT calls or 83,000 Perplexity ones, so your engine mix decides your bill more than your plan does.
Close is genuinely best for inside-sales teams that live on the phone and want calling, SMS and CRM in one place. Skip it if your sales are mostly email or self-serve — a cheaper CRM without built-in calling covers you.
(re-verified 2026-08-14, read on their own pricing page) Per-seat: Solo $19, Essentials $49, Growth $109 and Scale $149 per user/mo, or $9, $35, $99 and $139 billed annually. No free plan; the trial runs 14 days and close.com states no credit card is required, with $5 of calling and enrichment credits included, and the page carries a 30-day money-back guarantee. AI credits are pooled per tier (500 a month on Solo, then 1,000, 1,500 and 2,000 per user up to 10,000, 15,000 and 20,000). Call minutes, SMS and dialer credits are billed separately and can meaningfully raise the real cost: outbound calls run about $0.02 a minute, phone lines start at about $1 a month, premium numbers are $19 a month per line, and the Call Assistant add-on is $50 a month per organisation plus $0.02 a minute. Always verify the live price.
The built-in calling is the draw, but call and SMS credits stack on top of the seat price — a '$99' plan can effectively cost ~$160/user once a rep dials 50+ times a day. Great for call-heavy teams, pricey if you barely dial.
Cognism is genuinely best for outbound sales teams in Europe who need mobile numbers that are actually verified and care about GDPR provenance — that is the specific thing this is better at. Skip it if you are one or two people prospecting, because both named plans include five seats; also skip it if your market is US-only, where the data advantage is smaller and cheaper options exist.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) No prices are shown. Two named plans, Standard and Pro, both stated to include 5 seats, with everything routed to 'Talk to sales' and 'Get a personalised quote'. The model is credit-based — their own wording is that 1 credit equals 1 revealed contact — with credits included in the subscription per seat, but no allowance is published. CRM Enrichment is sold standalone or as an add-on; Data-as-a-Service is priced by volume and delivery method. Always verify the live price.
No price, no credit allowance, and a five-seat minimum on both named plans. That combination means the smallest deal is five seats of something you cannot price, so budget conversations start with a sales call rather than a number. The credit model is the part to nail down: one credit reveals one contact, so your real cost per usable lead is the credit price divided by your connect rate, and neither figure is published. Before the call, work out how many contacts a month you actually reveal — that is the only number that lets you judge the quote you get, and it is worth asking whether unused credits roll over, because nothing on the page says.
Read the full Cognism review →
Convert is genuinely best for CRO teams running serious A/B and multivariate testing who want a privacy-first, GDPR-friendly alternative to the big experimentation suites. Skip it if your traffic is modest — statistical significance needs volume, and 100K tested users a month is more than most small sites can use — or your landing-page tool's built-in testing covers it.
(re-verified 2026-08-21 on their own pricing page) 15-day standard free trial — through our link it's an exclusive 30-day full-access trial (verified 16 Jul 2026, no credit card). Growth $399/mo, or $299/mo paid annually ($3,588/yr), and includes 100K tested users a month; Pro $599/mo, or $420/mo annually ($5,040/yr), and includes 1M a month; Enterprise on request. Overuse is metered — $399 per extra 100K on Growth, $699 per 250K on Pro, and it can be switched off — and each additional custom domain costs $1,000/year. Convert deliberately ships no heatmaps or exit popups, calling this a best-of-breed strategy, and charges no extra fee for its integrations. Always verify the live price.
The meter is tested users, and it keeps running: blow past your monthly allowance and overuse blocks land at $399-699 unless you hard-cap them — and every extra custom domain is $1,000 a year. The friendly $299 headline assumes annual prepay; month-to-month is $399. One thing people misprice, and it is not the test itself: everyone expects an experiment to end when the subscription does. The trap is the winner. Convert describes itself as a client-side tool where “adding just one snippet of code on your site will then do all of the magic”, so a winning variant you leave running in the visual editor is not a change to your site — it is a rendering by their script. Ship the winner into your own code, or you are paying rent on a result you already bought.
Read the full Convert review →
Crazy Egg is genuinely best for lean marketing teams that want heatmaps, recordings and built-in A/B testing in one consolidated tool — noting that testing starts on the $99 plan, not the $29 one. Skip it if you want generous recordings, automatic heatmaps and qualitative feedback — Hotjar's free tier and product depth suit product teams better.
(2026-08-21, read on their own pricing page) Three plans, all billed annually, with a 30-day free trial and — in the vendor's words — no overages, ever. Analytics starts at $29/month and scales on tracked pageviews across 5,000, 50,000, 150,000, 500,000 and 1,000,000 a month, starting at 50 recordings. Growth starts at $99/month, but its slider starts at 50,000 pageviews rather than 5,000, and includes 500 recordings plus A/B testing, CTAs and targeting by device type. Enterprise is quoted. Note a conflict in the vendor's own material: their machine-readable pricing.md still lists an older Starter/Plus/Pro/Enterprise ladder at $29/$99/$249/$599 with different pageview allowances. The live pricing page is the one we read for the figures above. Always verify the live price.
The entry plan is thin on recordings — 50 a month against Hotjar's far more generous free tier — and A/B testing is not in it at all: that starts on Growth at $99, whose pageview slider begins at 50,000 rather than 5,000. Heatmaps need manual per-page setup and annual-only billing locks you in. Like all these tools it's diagnostic — it shows what's broken, it doesn't fix it. Worth knowing before you treat a result as banked: Crazy Egg states it can run A/B tests “after implementing just a small code snippet directly on the website”, which means a winning variant is served by that snippet rather than written into your pages. Stop paying and the original page is what visitors get. Move the winner into your own templates once a test settles.
Read the full Crazy Egg review →
Customer.io is genuinely best for product-led companies whose messaging is triggered by what people do in the product rather than by a list — that is what this is built for and it is genuinely better at it than list-first tools. Skip it if you send newsletters and campaigns to a list — that is a different job and much cheaper elsewhere; also skip it if your profile count is unpredictable, since profiles are the meter.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) Essentials starts at $100 a month billed monthly, scaled by profiles. Premium starts at $1,000 a month billed yearly. Enterprise is quote-only. Overages are published, which is unusual and useful: additional people and object profiles $0.009 each on Essentials, additional 1,000 emails $0.12, additional AI credits $10 per 100,000. Essentials includes 2 workspaces; Premium and Enterprise unlimited. Early-stage companies that have raised under $10M can get twelve months free through their startup programme. Always verify the live price.
The gap between the two published tiers is the thing to plan around: $100 to $1,000 a month is ten times, and there is nothing in between. What pushes you across is not a feature you choose but your profile count growing, so the honest question at signup is what your list looks like in a year rather than today. Credit where due — the overage rates are printed, at $0.009 a profile and $0.12 per thousand emails, which most tools in this category will not tell you until the invoice. Use those numbers: growing into overage on Essentials is often cheaper than the jump to Premium, and you can work out exactly where the crossover is.
Read the full Customer.io review →
Diginius is genuinely best for lean teams and agencies that want PPC, SEO and lead intelligence consolidated in one affordable dashboard instead of five subscriptions. Skip it if your growth lives in one channel where a specialist tool's depth pays for itself, or you need enterprise analytics rigor.
(re-verified 2026-08-21 on diginius.com/pricing/, business pricing) Essential $75 USD a month for 2 users, Pro $250 for 5 users, Core $500 for 10 users and marked Most Popular, Business by contact with sales. The FAQ on the same page confirms a 20% discount for annual payment. The plan limits scale with the price: SEO keywords 25 / 500 / 1000 / custom, SEO site pages 1000 / 5000 / 10000 / custom, Lead Intelligence leads 10 / 25 / 50 per week, Bombora intent leads 10 / 50 / 100 per week, contact info credits 25 / 50 / 100 per month, support from email only to a dedicated customer success rep. The trial banner advertises 30 days including 100 intent leads a week and 100 contact credits, but the mobile plan card on the same page says 14 days. Always verify the live price.
All-in-one marketing dashboards live or die on data depth per module: Diginius bundles PPC, SEO, lead intelligence and reporting affordably, but specialists (a dedicated SEO suite, a dedicated PPC optimizer) go deeper in their lanes — so buy it as consolidation for a lean team, not as a replacement for expert-grade tooling in your primary channel. Verify the integrations you depend on (especially Microsoft Ads, its historical strength) in the trial.
Read the full Diginius review →
Drip is genuinely best for an online store on Shopify, WooCommerce or BigCommerce that already has order data worth segmenting and wants ecommerce playbooks — abandoned cart, welcome series, post-purchase — without assembling them by hand. The pricing model suits a list that grows steadily and mails at a normal cadence, because you pay for people rather than per seat or per feature, and every plan carries the whole feature set. Skip it if you are not selling online: Drip says an ecommerce store is not required but that the platform is built for one, and you would be paying for the half you cannot use. Skip it too if your list is large and you mail often, because the send allowance caps at twelve per contact per month once you are past the small tiers, and if your list is heading beyond 175,000 people, where the published ladder ends and pricing becomes a conversation.
(2026-08-12, read off their own pricing calculator) One ladder, no tiers: you drag a slider to your list size and Drip prints a monthly price. 2,500 people is $39, then $49 at 3,000, $59 at 3,500, $69 at 4,000, $79 at 4,500, $89 at 5,000, $99 at 6,000, $109 at 7,000, $169 at 12,500, $369 at 25,000, $699 at 50,000, $1,299 at 110,000 and $1,949 at 175,000. Above roughly 175,000 the number disappears and the page says “Let’s chat”, so the top of the range is quote-only. The trial is 14 days and takes no card, but Drip states unlimited sends are switched off during it. Two things the ladder does not advertise. Chat support is not included at the entry price: up to 5,000 people the line reads “Email support”, and “Chat and email support” only appears from $99 (6,000 people) — their FAQ says the same in words. And “Unlimited email sends” stops being literally true as you climb: it still says unlimited at 25,000 people, but at 50,000 the same line reads “600,000 email sends”, at 110,000 “1,320,000” and at 175,000 “2,100,000” — in every case exactly twelve sends per contact per month. Every plan carries the same feature set otherwise, including up to 50 workflows and unlimited sub-accounts, so what you buy going up the ladder is list capacity, not capability. Always verify the live price.
The word “unlimited” quietly expires. At the prices most small shops pay the send allowance really is uncapped, but from somewhere between 25,000 and 50,000 contacts the same bullet turns into a hard number — 600,000 sends at 50,000 people, twelve per contact per month — and Drip never flags the switch. If you run a daily-deal or high-frequency list, do the arithmetic before you migrate: twelve sends per contact is generous for a monthly newsletter and tight for anything that mails several times a week. The second thing to price in is support. The page sells one product at every level, but you cannot talk to anyone in chat until $99/month; below that it is email only, which is a real difference on the day a broken automation is sending to the wrong segment.
Dripify is genuinely best for sales teams that already run LinkedIn outreach, understand that automation breaches LinkedIn's terms, and accept that risk with their eyes open — the cloud architecture means sequences run with your browser closed and no extension injected into your session. Skip it if anyone whose LinkedIn account is not expendable, since a restriction can be permanent and no tool can promise otherwise; or anyone tempted by the 75-a-day ceiling, because the vendor's own advice is roughly a fifth of that.
(2026-07-24, read on their own pricing page) Four tiers, priced per user: Basic $39, Pro $59 and Advanced $79 per user per month billed annually, plus an Enterprise tier that is quote-only. A 7-day free trial runs without a credit card. Those are the annual-billing rates. Month to month the same tiers read $59, $79 and $99 per user (both columns read in a live browser session on 2026-07-24), so the 'up to 35% off' the toggle advertises is real but front-loaded — you pay a year up front to get it, and the discount shrinks as you go up the range: about 34 percent on Basic, 25 on Pro, 20 on Advanced. What each tier buys is unusually consequential here: Basic gets you one drip campaign and what the page calls 'limited daily quotas'; unlimited campaigns and full quotas start at Pro; Advanced adds multi-team management and the safety feature Dripify itself recommends. Every tier includes 100 email-finder credits a month. Always verify the live price.
Understand what you are buying before the price matters: LinkedIn prohibits this entire product category. Its User Agreement bans using 'bots or other unauthorized automated methods' to 'send or redirect messages', and its prohibited-software page says members using such tools 'risk having their accounts restricted or shut down'. There is no carve-out for cloud tools or low volumes, and Dripify is not an outlier here — every competitor sits on the same side of that line. Dripify's own documentation is candid about the consequence, warning that LinkedIn 'may issue warnings, temporary restrictions, or even permanent bans', and it publishes a recovery procedure for exactly that scenario. Two things follow. First, the advertised ceiling is not a working speed: the app allows up to 75 connection requests a day, while Dripify's own setup guide tells beginners to run 10 to 15, and brand-new accounts 2 to 5, building up 10 to 20 percent a week. Anyone buying on the headline number is buying capacity they are told not to use. Second, Activity Control — the feature Dripify names as its best protection, which adjusts your pace automatically — sits on the $79 Advanced tier. On Basic and Pro, safe pacing is your own manual responsibility. And when a vendor writes that a feature 'makes sure your LinkedIn account won't get flagged', read that as a claim about a third party's enforcement decisions that no vendor can actually guarantee.
Read the full Dripify review →
Dripshipper is genuinely best for someone who wants a turnkey private-label coffee or tea brand on Shopify — their roasting and packaging, your label on the bag — and is content to stay inside one product category. Skip it if you want product breadth, fulfilment outside the US, or control over sourcing and packaging cost — this is a single-supplier pipeline and the higher tiers only add coaching.
(read 2026-08-19 on apps.shopify.com/dripshipper, listed as “Dripshipper: Coffee & Tea”) Starter $30 a month, Professional $99 and Elite $197, each with a 14-day free trial. Starter is also sold annually at $240 a year, which is $20 a month for the same tier. Product and shipping cost is charged per order on top. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. Rating 4.7 from 142 App Store reviews. Developer The Doughty Organization. Always verify the live price.
Read the ladder before you climb it. Starter already carries unlimited orders, unlimited products and automatic fulfilment — the whole product, in other words. Professional at $99 adds live monthly training, priority support and a success manager; Elite at $197 adds monthly one-on-one coaching on top. You are buying people, not capability: nothing above Starter makes the coffee ship faster or cost less per bag. The annual rate is the move worth noticing in the other direction, since $240 a year against $30 a month is a third off the same tier. Beyond that the model is narrow by design — one product category, roasted and shipped from their own US facilities in 3-5 business days, with no route to source elsewhere or negotiate the per-order cost.
Read the full Dripshipper review →
DropGenius is genuinely best for absolute beginners who want a pre-built Shopify dropshipping store scaffold in minutes and understand it's a starting point, not a business. Skip it if anyone uncomfortable with the documented billing complaints — or expecting an AI-generated store to sell by itself.
(re-verified 5 Aug 2026) Monthly: Starter $39, Pro $59, Empire $99, Unicorn $299, each with a 14-day free trial. Switch to annual billing and Starter disappears from the table; the rest become Pro $24/mo (billed annually at $288), Empire $57/mo ($684) and Unicorn $79/mo ($948). Their own FAQ still quotes an older $39.99-$299.99 range plus a $1.99 one-time store-creation fee, so the marketing copy and the checkout do not agree. The store it builds runs on Shopify, which bills you separately — DropGenius does not state that cost anywhere on its pages. Always verify the live price.
We have to be blunt here: DropGenius carries a very poor Trustpilot rating (around 1.6/5 at research time), with recurring complaints about charges continuing after cancellation and refund difficulty. An AI-generated store in 30 seconds is also just a starting template — the product selection, marketing and margins remain entirely your problem. If you proceed: pay attention to cancellation mechanics from day one, screenshot everything, and treat the Renewal Radar as mandatory equipment.
Read the full DropGenius review →
EcomXray is genuinely best for small and mid-size Shopify merchants who want cost price, gross margin, clean net unit sales and restock advice inside the admin instead of exporting to a spreadsheet. Skip it if you sell across several channels and need cross-platform inventory sync, you already run a dedicated inventory or MRP system, or you want an app with a public track record longer than a month.
(read 2026-08-21 on apps.shopify.com/ecomxray) Two tiers. Free: product analytics inside Shopify, cost price and gross margin, net units sold over 30, 90 and 365 days with refunds, cancellations and test orders excluded, 30-day restock recommendations and a revenue rank for top products. Pro $29 a month, with a 14-day free trial: everything in Free plus editing product name, description and price in place, SEO fields with automatic URL redirects, publishing to channels and managing collections, a full product activity log, and a Chrome extension showing stock value and editing on your storefront product pages. There is no annual rate on the listing. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. Developer aMemory ApS, Ellegardvej 36, Sonderborg, Denmark; the app launched 20 July 2026. Always verify the live price.
The split between the two tiers is unusually clean, and worth seeing clearly: everything this app is described as doing, the margins, the net units, the restock advice, is free. The $29 buys editing, not insight. If you are happy making changes in the Shopify admin you already have, the free plan is the whole product and the paid one is a convenience layer over it. The track record is the real caveat. The app launched on 20 July 2026 and has no reviews at all yet. Nothing is known about how it behaves at scale, how it handles a catalogue in the tens of thousands, or how quickly support answers, because nobody has said so in public. And its numbers are only as good as your cost prices. Gross margin comes out of Shopify's own cost-per-item field, so if that field is empty or stale across your catalogue, the margin column is decoration. Fill the cost prices in first, then judge the app.
Read the full EcomXray review →
EmailListVerify is genuinely best for teams cleaning real sending lists before campaigns — bulk verification at volume rates, with credits that never expire. Skip it if you verify tiny batches occasionally (the entry rate is the worst per-check price), or you mainly want prospecting — the finder burns credits five at a time.
Pay-as-you-go credits that never expire: 1,000 for $5 ($0.005/check), 5,000 for $17, 10,000 for $27, 25,000 for $54, 50,000 for $98 ($0.00196/check). A monthly subscription saves ~10% vs pay-as-you-go; API included. The email finder costs 5 credits per found address. Free tools: email validator, inbox-placement test, DMARC/SPF generators. Always verify the live price.
The $5 entry pack is the most expensive way to buy: $0.005 per check versus $0.00196 at the 50k tier — a 2.5x spread that rewards guessing your volume upfront. And the email finder quietly consumes 5 credits per found address, so a 1,000-credit pack finds 200 emails, not 1,000.
Read the full EmailListVerify review →
EngageBay is genuinely best for small teams that want CRM, email marketing, helpdesk and live chat in one affordable suite — the free tier is a genuine trial-for-life, and it undercuts HubSpot hard at small scale. Skip it if your contact list is big (per-tier caps push you up fast) or you need best-of-breed depth in one area — all-in-one means good-at-everything, not best-at-anything.
(re-verified 16 Jul 2026) Genuinely free tier: $0 for 250 contacts with email marketing, CRM, helpdesk and live chat. All-in-One suite per user/month: Basic $14.99 (500 contacts), Growth $64.99 (5,000 contacts, marketing automation), Pro $119.99 (unlimited contacts) — note the pricing page defaults to biennial ‘15% off’ display (Basic shows $12.74, Growth $55.24, Pro $101.99), so toggle to monthly for the list price. Single bays (Marketing or CRM & Sales) from $11.04/user/mo on that same biennial display. Always verify the live price.
The meter is contacts AND seats at once: prices are per user, and each tier caps contacts — Basic’s 500 contacts fills fast, and the Growth jump is steep ($15 → $65 per user). The advertised ‘starts at $12.74’ assumes biennial prepay — two years upfront for the friendly number. Real automation only starts at Growth.
Read the full EngageBay review →
Expandi is genuinely best for sales teams and agencies running LinkedIn (and email) outreach at scale who want smart sending limits, warm-up and multi-account management. Skip it if you send occasional connection requests (LinkedIn's native tools suffice), or you're uneasy about automation against LinkedIn's terms of service.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) 7-day free trial, no free plan. Business is $99 per month month-to-month; paying a year up front takes 20% off, which their own page describes as two months free, so roughly $79 a month equivalent. Pricing is per seat and Expandi states that the discount grows with the number of seats you buy, so a multi-seat agency quote is not simply the seat price multiplied. Higher tiers add role and permission management and centralised billing. Taxes vary by country and are added on top. Always verify the live price.
There is no free tier and no cheap entry — Expandi starts at $99 a month per seat, and the friendlier $79 assumes annual commitment. It's also LinkedIn automation, which sits in a grey zone against LinkedIn's own terms: powerful for outreach, but a platform-risk you own.
Read the full Expandi review →
ExpertSender is genuinely best for e-commerce stores from 10,000+ monthly visitors (the vendor's own stated ICP) and high-volume senders doing 100k+ emails a month, who want email, SMS, push and on-site messaging on one unified customer data platform with a managed, dedicated-partner setup. Skip it if your store is still building traffic or you want self-serve, pay-as-you-grow email marketing — a Klaviyo-class tool is the lighter, cheaper start.
(price re-verified 2026-08-17 against the vendor's own pricing page) (2026) Quote-based with a documented floor: their site lists pricing starting around $450/mo, scaling with volume and channels, and they explicitly target stores with at least 30,000 unique monthly visits. No free tier — a free consultation is the entry point. Always verify the live price.
The $450/mo floor and the 30k-monthly-visits target make this an established-store tool, not a starter one: below that traffic the platform can't pay for itself, and there is no self-serve plan to test it cheaply first.
Read the full ExpertSender review →
Feedvisor is genuinely best for mid-market and enterprise Amazon sellers with large catalogs where algorithmic repricing and ad optimization move real revenue. Skip it if you're a small seller (rule-based repricers cost a tenth), or your margins are set by factors repricing can't touch.
Feedvisor publishes no price, and we checked that three ways on 2026-08-17: feedvisor.com/pricing returns a 404, their own llms.txt lists every public page and contains no pricing page at all, and our monthly captures of feedvisor.com/plans from July and August 2026 are byte-for-byte identical and contain no amount. Every figure you will read elsewhere, including the roughly $100 a month entry tier and the roughly $1,500 a month for the full Feedvisor360 platform that we carried before, comes from third parties or from sales conversations rather than from Feedvisor. Treat those as indicative only. What the site does say is that pricing is hybrid and varies with SKU count, ad spend and complexity, which is consistent with a quote-only model — expect a sales call, and expect the number to depend on your catalogue. Always verify the live price.
The honest structure: the $100 tier is a limited on-ramp, and most of what Feedvisor is famous for (the algorithmic Buy-Box strategy that holds prices UP, ad management, analysts) lives behind the $1,500+ 360 tier — this is enterprise software for serious catalogs, priced accordingly. If your Amazon revenue can't absorb that as a small percentage, simpler repricers are the rational choice.
Read the full Feedvisor review →
Flocksy is genuinely best for marketing teams and agencies with steady, recurring creative volume (ads, social, video edits) that want predictable flat-fee capacity instead of freelancer wrangling. Skip it if your design needs are occasional or spiky (pay per project instead), or you need one senior specialist deeply embedded in your brand.
Flat monthly plans priced by dedicated creative hours per business day: $1,199/mo for 2h/day, $1,699 (3h/day), $2,199 (4h/day), $2,599 (5h/day), $2,999 (6h/day), $3,399 (7h/day) and $3,799/mo for 8h/day, each billed annually and shown per month (re-verified 2026-08-06). Plans start at 2 daily hours and scale to 8, with custom teams beyond that; month-to-month costs more — on the 4h/day plan Flocksy prices annual billing as saving $10,800/yr versus monthly. The pricing page carries a money-back guarantee. Always verify the live price.
'Unlimited' means unlimited queue, not unlimited throughput: work happens at your plan's daily capacity, so a big launch week still needs planning, and turnaround expectations are where subscription-design relationships sour. The economics are simple and honest — against even one freelance designer's day rate, the math works IF you feed it steady volume; if your design needs are sporadic, a flat monthly fee is paying for silence.
Read the full Flocksy review →
folk is genuinely best for small sales teams, agencies and VC/partnership teams who want a clean, fast-to-set-up CRM with a great LinkedIn enrichment extension. Skip it if you're a solo founder who needs your network on your phone, or you need real workflow automation and reporting — folk is lightweight by design.
$30/member/month on Standard, $60 on Premium and from $100 on Enterprise when billed monthly; billed yearly those drop to $24, $48 and from $80 per member per month — 20% off — for $288, $576 and $960 per member per year (re-verified 2026-08-06). 14-day free trial, no credit card required. Always verify the live price.
Two real gaps: there's no mobile app (browser only — the #1 complaint), and no proper workflow automation on any plan, just trigger-based emails. Enrichment is capped (~500–1,000/mo) and email sequences need at least Premium.
Frase is genuinely best for content teams and SEOs who want to speed up research, briefs and SERP-driven optimization in one workflow. Skip it if you publish only occasionally — the monthly quota and subscription outweigh the time saved for a handful of articles.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 against Frase's own machine-readable pricing file) The headline figure is the yearly rate; paying month to month costs about 25% more, and both are shown on the page. Starter $39/mo billed yearly against $49/mo monthly: 1 seat, 1 site, 10 articles and 50 audit pages a month, Content Guard watching 10 pages. Professional $103/mo yearly against $129/mo monthly: 3 seats, 5 sites, 40 articles and 250 audit pages, extra seats $29/mo. Scale $239/mo yearly against $299/mo monthly: 5 seats, up to 10 domains, 100 articles and 1,000 audit pages, Content Guard watching 300 pages, extra seats $29/mo. The trial is 7 days with no credit card. FraseCMS hosting is included free up to 100,000 page views a month; moving the blog to your own domain is $19/mo on top of a paid plan, or $99/mo at a million page views. On Starter, Frase stops at the limit rather than billing you extra; on Professional and Scale you can switch on pay-as-you-go capacity, so there the sticker price is a floor rather than a ceiling. Always verify the live price.
The article quotas pinch if you publish at volume (overage docs bill each), and it's a research-and-optimization tool, not a magic ranking button — it speeds up briefs, it doesn't replace the writing or the backlinks.
FullEnrich is genuinely best for outbound teams that need maximum find-rates on emails and especially mobile numbers, and prefer paying only for verified hits. Skip it if you only need emails at volume (single-source tools are cheaper per hit), or your ICP data lives fine in one database already.
Success-based credits (2026): Starter about $29/mo (500 credits), Pro ~$55/mo (1,000); an email costs 1 credit, a mobile number 10 — and you only pay when verified data is FOUND. Credits roll over (3 months on monthly, 12 on annual); enterprise custom. Always verify the live price.
The pay-on-success model is refreshingly honest, but note the 10x: phone numbers eat credits ten times faster than emails, so a calling-heavy motion consumes budget quickly — model your email/phone mix. As an orchestration layer over 15+ providers, its hit rate genuinely beats single databases; the flip side is you're paying a premium per contact versus querying one source that might have sufficed.
Read the full FullEnrich review →
Gelato is genuinely best for creators and stores selling custom products internationally who want local production in many countries to cut shipping time and cost, with no inventory. Skip it if you sell only a handful of orders a month (stay on the free plan) or your customers are concentrated in one country where a single-hub competitor is simpler.
A free plan ($0 forever) with core print-on-demand; Gelato+ is about $29.99/mo (or $19.99 annual) adding premium mockups, a stock-image library and year-round product discounts (up to ~25–35%); Platinum is custom for high volume. Gelato+ tends to pay for itself past ~10–20 orders/month. Always verify the live price.
The free plan is genuinely usable, so the honest question is only whether Gelato+ earns its fee — and that depends entirely on volume: below ~10 orders a month the discounts won't cover the subscription. Its real edge is local production in 30+ countries (fast, cheaper international shipping), but that means quality and product availability can vary slightly by region and print partner. Sample your key products before scaling.
GeoStock is genuinely best for retailers with physical locations who want shoppers to see per-store stock and find the nearest branch on the product page itself. Skip it if you are online-only — there are no locations to show — or you need actual inventory management, which this is not.
(read 2026-08-18 on apps.shopify.com/product-inventory-information) From $9.99 a month, with a free trial. Base Plan $9.99 and Plus Plan $29.99. Rating 4.8 from 71 reviews. Developer sohkal llc. Always verify the live price.
Know what this is before you buy it: despite the name it is a storefront widget, not an inventory system. It displays the stock you already track in Shopify per location, and adds a store-locator map — it does not manage, forecast or reconcile anything. If you came looking for multi-location inventory management, that is a different category and a different budget. What it does do well is close a specific gap: a shopper who can see that a nearby store has the item is a shopper who does not abandon.
Read the full GeoStock review →
Geotargetly is genuinely best for marketers personalizing redirects, content blocks and popups by visitor location — country to city level — without engineering work. Skip it if your traffic is small enough for a hand-built redirect, or your CDN/edge stack already covers the basic geo-cases you need.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) (2026) 14-day free trial. Six tiers by traffic volume: Dev $12/mo, Startup $24, Growth $49, Business $99, High Traffic $199, Enterprise from $349 — billed yearly that becomes $9/$19/$39/$79 and up. All plans include country, state and city-level targeting; visitor quotas scale per tier. Always verify the live price.
The meter is your traffic: tiers gate on visitor quotas, so a growth spike pushes you up a tier whether you planned it or not — and the friendlier advertised numbers are the yearly-billing rates; month-to-month runs roughly a third higher. And the dependency worth pricing in: the rules run from a script you drop into your site — their own wording is “add one line of code” — so the redirects and content swaps exist only while that script is being served. Stop the subscription and every visitor sees the same page again, wherever they are. Fine if you are renting geo-targeting on purpose; a nasty surprise if you assumed the rules lived on your own site.
Read the full Geotargetly review →
GetResponse is genuinely best for small businesses that want email plus landing pages, automation and webinars in one affordable suite. Skip it if you only need basic broadcasts — a leaner tool costs less without the extra modules you won't use.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 on their own pricing page, in euros, quoted at 1,000 contacts) Free plan: 1,000 landing-page visitors a month, AI tools capped at 3 uses, webinars capped at 10 attendees, GetResponse branding retained, and premium features stop after 14 days. Starter €16/mo or €13.12/mo billed annually: 1 automation workflow, up to 3 users. Marketer €54/mo or €44.28 annual: unlimited workflows, 5 users, ecommerce tools, advanced segmentation, abandoned-cart recovery. Creator €62/mo or €50.84 annual: website builder, course creator up to 500 students, webinars up to 100 attendees. Enterprise quote-only, adding SMS, dedicated IP and 1,000-attendee webinars. Annual billing saves a stated 18%, and prices step up at 1k, 2.5k, 5k, 10k, 25k, 50k and 100k contacts. One currency warning: GetResponse's own FAQ on that same page quotes the entry plan at $19 a month for 1,000 subscribers while the plan grid served us euros — check which currency your own checkout uses before you budget. Always verify the live price.
Priced by contact count, so the entry number climbs as your list grows, and the best value only shows on long (annual/24-month) commitments. A solid all-rounder, but you lock in to get the good rate.
Read the full GetResponse review →
GrapeLeads is genuinely best for web developers, designers and agencies prospecting local businesses that do not have a website yet — surfaced from Google Maps with contact details. Skip it if you sell to companies that already have an online presence, or you want transparent pricing before creating an account.
(re-verified 2026-08-12, read on their own buy-credits page) Pay-as-you-go credit packs, bought once rather than subscribed to: Freelancer $28 for 50 credits ($0.56 each), Startup $55 for 100 credits ($0.54) and Agency $127 for 250 credits ($0.51). Bulk pricing is on request and signing up gives 20 free credits. Credits measure work, not leads: one credit starts a search and one more is charged for every filtered result, so a search that returns 20 matching businesses costs 21 credits. The vendor also states that unused credits carry a 50% bonus when its 2.0 app ships. Mind the URL — the price list lives at /buy-credits/ while the /pricing link 404s, which is how we had this down as unpriced until now. Always verify the live price.
You are billed per result, not per usable lead: one credit opens the search and one more is charged for every business it returns, so a broad filter burns credits whether or not the results are worth calling. The packs are small enough that this is cheap to test ($28 for 50 credits) but it is the wrong shape if you want volume prospecting at a predictable monthly cost — there is no subscription at all. The site also still 404s its own /pricing link while the real list sits at /buy-credits/, which is an odd look for a tool sold to web professionals. And the niche (Google-Maps businesses without websites) is the real product: judge the data on one pack before you go further.
Read the full GrapeLeads review →
Hello Bar is genuinely best for content sites, blogs and stores that already have traffic and a genuinely worthwhile offer, and want sticky bars, popups and slide-ins with A/B testing to convert more of that traffic into subscribers. Skip it if your traffic is still small (fix distribution first — a popup on 200 visitors captures almost nothing), or your list-building runs through gated content and landing pages rather than on-page interrupts.
(price re-verified 2026-08-17 against hellobar.com) (2026) A free version and trial exist; paid tiers scale by monthly popup VIEWS — sources list Growth around $29-39/mo (~50k views), Premium ~$49-69/mo (~150k) and Elite ~$99-129/mo (~500k). Reported prices vary between sources, so verify current tiers on their pricing page. Always verify the live price.
The meter is views, not results: every visitor who sees a popup counts against your quota, so a traffic spike raises the bill regardless of how many emails you actually captured — a busy site outgrows the entry tier fast. And the honest fundamental of every popup tool: it amplifies an offer, it doesn't create one. A weak lead magnet with a beautiful popup is still a weak lead magnet, and aggressive full-screen takeovers can cost more goodwill (and Core Web Vitals) than they capture.
Read the full Hello Bar review →
HubSpot is genuinely best for teams that want marketing, sales, service and content on one contact database and will actually use more than one hub — that shared database is the real product, and it is what makes the price defensible when you use the breadth. Skip it if you need one job done well and cheaply, because a dedicated tool will almost always beat the equivalent HubSpot hub on price; or your contact list is growing fast and your budget is not, since contacts are the meter that moves without you touching anything.
(2026-08-18, read in a live browser on their own marketing pricing page, USD view) Free is $0 for up to 2 users and 1,000 marketing contacts, with no time limit. Starter is advertised at $7 per seat a month against a list price of $20 per seat a month, under a banner reading “Save up to 65% on Starter — new customers only, select offers available for a limited time”; it includes 500 HubSpot Credits and 1,000 marketing contacts. Professional starts at $800 a month paid annually, or $890 a month billed monthly, and includes 3 Core Seats with additional Core Seats from $45 a month, 3,000 credits and 2,000 marketing contacts — plus a required one-time Professional Onboarding fee of $3,000 that the headline price does not include. Enterprise starts at $3,600 a month with 5 Core Seats, extra seats from $75, 5,000 credits and 10,000 marketing contacts, and a required one-time onboarding fee of $7,000. HubSpot AEO, their answer-engine visibility tracker, is sold separately at $50 a month or $45 annually for 25 prompts across 3 engines, with a 28-day trial. Always verify the live price.
Three numbers on this pricing page are not what they look like, and they compound. The first is the $7. It is the number in large black type on the Starter card, and the $20 beside it in small grey type is the list price. The banner above the table explains why: up to 65% off Starter, new customers only, for a limited time. So $7 is an introductory rate and $20 is what the seat costs afterwards — a 186% step for a system that by then holds your contact database, which is the single most painful kind of software to leave. The second is the $800. Professional carries a required one-time onboarding fee of $3,000, disclosed in a footnote under the card rather than in the price. Year one on Professional is therefore $800 × 12 + $3,000 = $12,600 if you pay annually, or $890 × 12 + $3,000 = $13,680 month to month. The onboarding adds roughly a third to the first year, and no amount of shopping around removes it — it is mandatory. Enterprise does the same thing at $7,000 on top of $43,200 a year. The third is the seat count, because it is not the meter that usually bites. Professional includes 3 Core Seats and 2,000 marketing contacts. For a marketing platform, contacts are the axis that grows on its own: your list gets bigger whether or not you hire anyone, and the contact tier moves the bill without anyone deciding to upgrade. Price your next two years on the list you expect to have, not the team you have now. One more thing worth knowing before you start on Free. The free tier is genuinely usable — two users, 1,000 contacts, no expiry — and that is exactly how the ladder is designed to work. The step from Starter to Professional is not incremental: at list prices a three-seat team goes from $60 a month to $890 plus $3,000 once, which is roughly fifteen times the monthly cost. Whatever you build on Free, build it knowing where the next rung is.
Read the full HubSpot review →
Iconosquare is genuinely best for agencies and brands that want deep social analytics, reporting and competitor benchmarking alongside scheduling, especially Instagram-first teams. Skip it if you need a heavy-duty publishing workhorse across many niche platforms, or a single free native analytics view already answers your questions.
(re-verified 2026-08-17, in euros, quoted at the default of 5 social profiles) Launch €33/mo billed yearly or €39 billed monthly (1 user, 100 posts a month, email support, 1 year of data retention); Scale €69 yearly or €83 monthly (3 users, unlimited posts, 1 group, chat support, 2 years of retention); Excel €116 yearly or €139 monthly (6 users, unlimited groups, white-label reporting, API access, dedicated CSM, unlimited retention). Yearly billing is advertised as two months free, and every plan starts with a 14-day trial. Custom pricing begins at 20 social profiles. The price scales with the number of profiles you manage, so these are entry figures rather than the whole ladder. There is a free tier at €0 (2 profiles, 1 user, 10 posts per month per profile, basic analytics), but Iconosquare frames it as free access after your trial rather than as a plan you sign up for. Always verify the live price.
Its depth is strongest on Instagram and the core networks; if your priority platform sits outside its best-supported set, coverage thins. Analytics is where it shines — scheduling and community features exist but aren't always as deep as dedicated publishers. And the per-seat, per-profile tiering means agencies managing many brands climb toward the Excel tier quicker than the headline Launch price suggests.
Read the full Iconosquare review →
iContact is genuinely best for small businesses and nonprofits who want a simple, reliable email tool with strong deliverability and a real marketing advisor included on every paid plan. Skip it if you need advanced multi-branch automation (ActiveCampaign does more) or you're chasing the rock-bottom cheapest option.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) No permanent free plan — a 30-day free trial, then paid tiers by contact count, with 15% off for paying yearly. At 500 contacts Standard is $9/mo and Premium $16/mo; the ladder then climbs with list size, with Standard running $14, $28, $45, $73, $110, $180, $250 and $350 a month at successive contact bands and Premium starting from $16 and $27 at the equivalent steps. Standard covers templates, landing pages and automations; Premium adds unlimited users, social posting and the AI content assistant. Larger lists are quoted. Always verify the live price.
Pricing feels a touch high for what you get, and the Standard plan's hard caps on automations and landing pages push growing teams to upgrade sooner than expected. It's also less cutting-edge on automation than ActiveCampaign — its real edge is simplicity, strong deliverability and the included human support.
Read the full iContact review →
InboxAlly is genuinely best for serious senders — email marketers and cold-outreach teams — whose deliverability problems are costing measurable revenue and who need active reputation repair. Skip it if you're a small sender who just needs basic list hygiene (cheaper warm-up tools suffice), or your inbox issues stem from content and list quality you haven't fixed.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) (2026) Starter about $149/mo (100 seed emails/day, 1 sender profile), Plus about $645/mo (500/day, 5 profiles), Premium about $1,190/mo (1,000/day, 10 profiles, strategy sessions); Enterprise custom. 10-day free trial, no card. Always verify the live price.
This is a premium, seed-list-based deliverability tool, and the price reflects it — Starter alone is well above casual warm-up apps, so it only makes sense if inbox placement is genuinely costing you real revenue. It improves sender reputation through engagement signals, but it's not a magic fix for bad content or a purchased list: deliverability still depends on how you actually send. Buy it when the math (lost revenue from spam-foldering) clearly beats the monthly fee.
Read the full InboxAlly review →
Instapage is genuinely best for marketing teams running significant paid ad campaigns who need post-click optimisation — AdMap ad-to-page personalisation, A/B testing and heatmaps. Skip it if you run limited ad campaigns or want budget pricing — at $99+/mo it's overkill below real paid-traffic volume.
(re-verified 16 Jul 2026) Instapage no longer publishes plan prices: the pricing page now only offers ‘Try for free’ (14-day trial) and ‘Get a demo’. Last published rates (2026) were Create from $99/mo (~$79 annual, ~15k visitors) and Optimize $199-299/mo with visitor caps and overage fees; Convert was custom. Budget on a sales conversation for current numbers. Always verify the live price.
It's premium-priced and only justified by serious ad spend — small budgets will feel it. Visitor caps mean overage fees, there's no 24/7 support, and like Unbounce it still can't generate a full landing page from one prompt. And the ownership question the feature list does not raise: publishing to your own domain means pointing a CNAME at Instapage — their help centre carries a per-registrar guide for exactly that — so the page is served by them and lives as long as the subscription does. Their own docs add a second catch worth knowing before you standardise on it: “we lock domains under the first Instapage account that uses them”. Treat these pages as rented campaign infrastructure, not as part of your site, and keep the copy somewhere you control.
Read the full Instapage review →
Intelis is genuinely best for Shopify stores with hundreds to a few thousand variants that genuinely compete on price on Google Shopping and want competitor monitoring and repricing handled automatically. Skip it if your catalogue is small, you do not compete primarily on price, or your variant count sits just above a tier boundary and would push you to the next rung for a handful of SKUs.
(read 2026-08-21 on apps.shopify.com/ecoprice-analytics and on intelis.ai/pricing) Four tiers on the Shopify listing, priced by how many products or variants you track, each with a 14-day free trial. Basic $49 a month or $490 a year, a 17% saving: up to 100 products or variants, Google Shopping competitor monitoring, AI automatch for unlimited competitors, dynamic pricing, unlimited competitor URL tracking, reports, pricing history and chat support. Professional $179 a month or $1,790 a year: up to 1,000, adding variant tracking, sales analysis, live feed export, pricing strategy monitoring and premium chat support. Premium $249 a month or $2,490 a year: up to 2,000, adding Shopify Markets support per market, Google Analytics integration and API access. Business $399 a month or $3,990 a year: up to 5,000, adding a custom labels feed for Google Merchant Center, MAP monitoring, a customised AI matching algorithm, pricing consultation and A+ support. Intelis's own pricing page does not agree with the listing above Premium: it shows Business at $499 a month and $4,990 a year on its annual toggle, $399 on its monthly toggle, and an Enterprise tier for up to 10,000 SKUs at $849 a month; the company homepage prints that same Enterprise tier as $749. The listing is what Shopify billing charges you, so treat everything above Premium as unsettled and get the tier confirmed in writing. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. Developer Intelis; the app launched 6 July 2021. Always verify the live price.
The ladder counts variants, not products, and that is where stores get caught. A catalogue of forty garments in five sizes and three colours is six hundred variants, so a shop most people would call small lands on the $179 tier rather than the $49 one. Count your variants, not your line items, before you read the price. Above Premium the vendor cannot keep its own numbers straight. The Shopify listing says Business is $399 a month. Intelis's pricing page says $499 with a $4,990 annual rate, and its monthly toggle on the same page says $399. Its homepage prices Enterprise at $749 while the pricing page says $849. Three published figures for the same tier usually means the tier is negotiated rather than listed, which is fine, but it means the number you were quoted is the only one that counts. And automatic repricing is not a switch you leave alone. The matching is AI-driven across Google Shopping and competitor sites, and a mismatched listing quietly reprices the wrong product, while an unbounded rule set on a busy category is how a store races itself to the bottom. Set floor prices before you turn dynamic pricing on, and audit what the automatch decided in the first fortnight.
Read the full Intelis review →
involve.me is genuinely best for marketers building interactive lead-gen — quizzes, calculators, assessments and payment funnels with built-in email sequences — who want a free tier to validate the concept first. Skip it if you just need a simple form (lighter tools do that free), or you don’t yet have the traffic to feed an interactive funnel.
(verified 17 Jul 2026) Free tier to start; Start $19/mo billed annually ($29 month-to-month) with 3 live funnels and 1 user; Grow $49/mo annual ($69 monthly) with 5 funnels and 2 users; Scale $119/mo annual ($139 monthly) with 25 funnels, A/B testing and lead verification; Enterprise from $399/mo on annual contracts only. Extra seats $10/user/mo. Always verify the live price.
The tier ladder is really a funnel-count ladder — 3 live funnels on Start evaporates once you run campaigns in parallel, and the advertised prices are annual: month-to-month runs $10-20 higher per tier. And the honest fundamental for any interactive-funnel tool: quizzes and calculators convert traffic you already have — they don’t create it, so validate on the free tier before the subscription outruns the pipeline.
Read the full involve.me review →
Kartra is genuinely best for creators and coaches who want funnels, email, checkout, memberships and scheduling under one roof instead of five subscriptions. Skip it if you only need one of those pieces — a dedicated tool does that piece better and cheaper than an all-in-one.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 on their own pricing page) Four tiers, monthly against yearly: Essentials $59 / $52, Growth $119 / $99, Advanced $229 / $189 and Professional $549 / $429, with yearly billing advertised as saving up to 22% and a 14-day trial. The line that changes the arithmetic and is missing from most summaries: Essentials charges a 5% transaction fee on your sales, and the tiers above it charge 0%. On $10,000 a month of sales that fee is $500, which makes the $60 step from Essentials to Growth trivially worth taking. Essentials also sends 10,000 emails and texts a month against unlimited above it, and includes 1 custom domain. Always verify the live price.
If your core need is polished course delivery, Kajabi's creator features are stronger; Kartra wins on all-in-one breadth, not course depth.
Keap is genuinely best for service-based small businesses, coaches and solopreneurs who want CRM, email, payments and automation in one tool — and will invest the time to learn it. Skip it if you're price-sensitive, want a modern UI, or only need simple email — the cost and learning curve bite.
Starting at $299/mo billed monthly for the whole platform — no feature-based tiers and no free plan; users and contacts are added on top via the calculator on their pricing page, and Keap requires paid implementation services (strategy consulting, data import and migration) that are quoted separately before you go live (re-verified 2026-07-21). Always verify the live price.
Cost is the big one (56% of reviewers flag it), the interface feels dated, and there's a real 2–4 week learning curve on the automation builder. Billing and cancellation complaints are common, and email design is thinner than dedicated email tools.
Kit is genuinely best for creators, writers and coaches building an audience-first business who want email, landing pages, digital products and a creator network in one. Skip it if you're an e-commerce store (commerce-native email tools fit better) or your list is big-but-cold — clean it before paying per subscriber.
(re-verified 2026-08-09) The free Newsletter plan is $0/mo and covers 1,000 email subscribers, with one basic Visual Automation plus unlimited landing pages, forms and broadcasts. Creator is $39/mo billed monthly, or $33/mo billed yearly ($390 a year, saving $78). Pro — the tier that adds subscriber scoring, engagement analytics and deliverability reporting — is $79/mo billed monthly, or $66/mo billed yearly ($790 a year, saving $158). Paying yearly saves 17%. Every price on the page is quoted for 1,000 email subscribers and Kit bills by list size, so read the tier for your own list before you budget. Paid plans open with a 14-day free trial without a card, and migrations are free. Always verify the live price.
Two honest notes. Subscriber-based pricing counts everyone on your list — cold subscribers cost the same as fans, so prune before you price. And the free plan is smaller than Kit's reputation suggests: it stops at 1,000 subscribers (re-verified 2026-08-09), so the month your list outgrows that number you are on Creator at $39/mo, or $33/mo if you pay a year up front. The creator-first features (tip jars, paid newsletters, recommendations) remain the real differentiator.
Landingi is genuinely best for budget-conscious teams, international businesses and anyone needing bulk or programmatic page generation across 29 languages. Skip it if you need AI traffic routing, real-time collaboration or deep technical control — that's where Unbounce earns its higher price.
(re-verified 2026-08-17; the English page quotes USD while the same page served from a Dutch address quotes euros at the same numerals, so check your own currency) Four plans, billed annually: Build $24/month, Optimize $119/month, Scale from $229/month and Enterprise from $1,199/month. Annual billing includes two months free against monthly. Custom domains are metered: 1 on Build, 3 on Optimize, 10 on Scale and 100 on Enterprise, with extras at $5 a month each. AI credits come with the plan (2,500, 10,000, 20,000 and 60,000 a month) and top-ups are pay-as-you-go at $15 for 5,000, $25 for 10,000 and $40 for 20,000. A promotional rate roughly half the Build price appears periodically — it is a limited-time offer rather than the standard rate. Always verify the live price.
You trade away the high-end optimisation: no AI traffic routing like Unbounce's Smart Traffic, no real-time collaboration, and thinner technical control (script containers). Excellent value, but not the conversion-optimisation powerhouse.
Read the full Landingi review →
Later is genuinely best for creators and visual-first brands (Instagram/TikTok-centric) that want drag-and-drop visual planning, link-in-bio and scheduling in one. Skip it if you need deep multi-network publishing, listening and team workflows at agency scale (suite-class tools fit), or the post caps chafe immediately.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Starter $18.75/month, Growth $37.50 and Scale $82.50, all billed yearly, which Later advertises as three months free and 25% off against monthly. There is a limited free plan and a 14-day trial. The add-ons are where a growing team pays more: extra Social Sets are $11.25 a month each, extra users $3.75 a month each, and extra AI credits $3.75 a month per 100 credits. Starter covers casual scheduling; Growth adds the inbox, approvals and longer analytics; Scale is aimed at enterprise-level analytics without an enterprise contract. Always verify the live price.
The Starter caps are where the price really lives: 30 posts per profile and 3 months of analytics run out fast for an active brand, pushing real users toward Growth — so compare at the tier you'll actually need, not the entry price. Later's visual-first planning (born from Instagram) is still its strength; if your world is link-in-bio commerce and grids, that focus earns its seat.
Leadfeeder is genuinely best for B2B teams with real website traffic and a sales team that will actually work the list — the free tier is enough to find out whether your traffic contains anyone worth calling. Skip it if your traffic is mostly consumer or very low volume, because company identification needs business networks to match against and thin traffic produces a thin list.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) Lite €0 forever, after a 14-day full-access trial: the last 100 identified companies, 7 days of visitor history, 20 credits a month. Discover from €79/month billed annually, or €113 month-to-month. Activate from €369 annually, or €527 monthly. Scale €599, annual billing only. Enterprise quote-only. Users are unlimited on every tier. Credits are consumed by enrichment and activation actions, not by identifying a company. The identified-company allowance per paid tier is shown only as 'Tiered', with no numbers. Always verify the live price.
The words doing the work are 'starting at'. What actually sets your price is how many companies you identify a month, and the page shows that allowance as 'Tiered' with no figures at any level — so €79 is the floor of the smallest bucket and you cannot tell from the page which bucket your traffic puts you in. Get that table before you talk price. Two other things: month-to-month costs 43% more than annual on the same plan (€113 against €79), and Scale is annual-only, so the tier most growing teams land on cannot be tried for a month.
Read the full Leadfeeder review →
Leadpages is genuinely best for small businesses building landing pages and simple funnels who want unmetered traffic — no per-visitor anxiety, unlike metered rivals. Skip it if you need deep A/B experimentation or enterprise features — the Conversion tier jumps to $299/mo fast.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 against Leadpages' own machine-readable pricing file, which they last updated 2026-07-10; USD) Two lines, six paid plans, no free plan, and a 7-day free trial that requires a credit card and converts unless you cancel. Publishing plans: Starter $10/mo or $8 billed annually ($96 a year), 5 pages, 1 site, no third-party integrations; Pro $29/mo or $23 annually ($276), 25 pages, 1 blog, API access; Business $49/mo or $39 annually ($468), 50 pages, 2 sites. Optimization plans add testing and personalisation: Grow $99/mo or $79 annually ($948), unlimited pages, 4 sites, manual A/B testing; Optimize $199/mo or $159 annually ($1,908), 6 sites, multivariate testing and Smart Traffic; Scale $399/mo or $319 annually ($3,828), 10 sites, heatmaps, auto-personalisation and 10 seats. Annual billing is 20% off across the board. No plan has a traffic cap. Add-ons: $20 a month per extra seat or extra custom domain, $40 per extra client workspace on Scale, and AI credit top-ups from $2.50 for 2,000 credits down to $0.60 per thousand at the largest pack. Always verify the live price.
It's the value pick, not the optimisation pick — if you're spending big on ads, Unbounce's Smart Traffic and Instapage's 1:1 personalisation go deeper.
Read the full Leadpages review →
LearnWorlds is genuinely best for course creators and training businesses that want a branded school with interactive video, assessments, certificates and a built-in checkout. Skip it if you sell only occasional courses (a lighter or transaction-fee-only platform may cost less) or you just need to host a few videos behind a paywall.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Starter $29/mo (or $24 annually) but with a $5 fee per enrollment — confirmed on the page today and the single most important number in this ladder; Pro Trainer $99/mo with no transaction fee; Learning Center $299/mo; High Volume and Corporate quoted. Annual billing saves 20% and there is a 30-day trial. A branded mobile app is a separate add-on at roughly $149/mo, and your payment gateway (Stripe at about 2.9% + $0.30) charges on top regardless of tier. The plan prices themselves render client-side; the enrollment fee and uptime commitments are what the page publishes in plain text. Always verify the live price.
The detail most people miss is Starter's $5-per-enrollment fee — at any real sales volume it quietly makes Starter more expensive than the flat Pro Trainer plan, so the "cheap" tier often isn't. The genuinely powerful interactive-video and assessment features live higher up, and the branded mobile app is a steep separate add-on. Price it against your expected enrollment volume, not the sticker.
Read the full LearnWorlds review →
lemlist is genuinely best for outbound teams that live in cold email and want multichannel sequences, warm-up and a big template community in one per-seat tool. Skip it if you send occasional one-off campaigns — the entry plan starts at 69€/month and only pays off with steady outbound volume.
(re-verified 2026-08-17; the page served us DOLLARS today where our previous reading was in euros, with the same numerals — check your own checkout) No free plan, 14-day trial. Email is $69/month, or $55/month on yearly billing, covering unlimited users and 50,000 emails a month. Multichannel is $109/month per user, or $87/month yearly, with unlimited emails and messages and 5 senders per user. Quarterly billing saves 10% and yearly 20%. Enterprise (5+ users) is quote-only. Contact data is billed separately through rechargeable credits where 1 credit = $0.01: a 1,000-credit pack is $10 and buys roughly 200 email lookups or 50 phone numbers, with a phone number costing 20 credits. Always verify the live price.
The per-seat plus per-email-account model makes total cost unpredictable as you scale, and reviews flag support response times and the LinkedIn Chrome-extension's reliability.
Read the full lemlist review →
LettrLabs is genuinely best for local businesses and e-commerce brands using robotically handwritten mail (~$0.49/piece incl. postage) to stand out where email gets ignored. Skip it if your audience or offer doesn't justify ~$0.49 per contact — direct mail only pays at decent response rates and order values.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) Robotically handwritten pieces start around $0.49 each including postage (2026). Always verify the live price.
Direct mail only pays off with a tight list and a real offer — it's a leverage channel, not a cheap thing to test blindly.
Read the full LettrLabs review →
Livestorm is genuinely best for teams running a predictable programme of webinars to a known audience size, where buying a year of attendance up front is cheaper than a per-seat platform. Skip it if your webinar schedule is irregular or experimental, because paying a year ahead for attendance you cannot forecast is the wrong shape; a per-month platform is safer while you find out what works.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 on their own pricing page) There is still no plan price. Pro is sold as attendee credits at €2.50 each, bought as a yearly pack up front, with sessions up to 4 hours and unlimited team members; Enterprise is quote-only with sessions up to 12 hours. Their own definition, worth reading twice because it decides your bill: one credit is spent for each unique participant, per session, over a 12-month period. Someone attending two different sessions costs 2 credits; the same person joining live and later watching the replay of that session counts once. Registrants who never show up cost nothing, and your own team members never consume credits. Always verify the live price.
This is a bet on attendance that you place a year in advance. You buy credits up front at €2.50 each, and a credit is spent per unique participant per session — so a four-part series to the same 200 people is 800 credits, not 200, which is €2,000. A webinar that does better than expected runs you out; one nobody attends still cost you nothing back. The page will not show you a total: the slider moves but the price does not appear until you engage. Before you commit, count sessions times expected attendees for the whole year, and ask what happens to unused credits at the twelve-month mark, because the page does not say.
Read the full Livestorm review →
Logome.ai is genuinely best for founders and small businesses that want a professional-looking logo and basic brand assets generated fast and cheaply, without hiring a designer. Skip it if you need a truly bespoke, trademark-safe brand identity (hire a designer), or the single-file Basic tier won't give you the formats you actually need.
(re-verified 2026-08-17, with a caveat) The pricing page did not return figures we could read, and neither of our monthly captures retrieved an amount, so today's prices are not independently confirmed. Our dated reading: design and preview are free with no signup, but downloads require a paid plan — Basic about $29/mo ($19 annually) for one logo file, Premium about $99/mo ($49 annually) for five logos with transparent backgrounds and high-resolution formats, and a Logo + Brand Kit tier about $199/mo ($99 annually) for a full identity package. All paid plans include commercial rights, which is the part that matters for a business logo. Always verify the live price.
Update, 21 Jul 2026: Logome's public website, including its pricing page, is currently returning 404 and only the app itself still loads, so we cannot verify any price or plan detail right now. Treat the figures below as last-known rather than confirmed, and check what you are actually charged before you commit. The honest catch is the free-to-design, pay-to-download model — you can fall in love with a logo before you learn that using it costs a subscription, and the Basic tier gives just one file without a transparent background, which pushes most real users to Premium. AI logos are also a starting point, not a trademark: they can resemble common templates, so check distinctiveness before you build a brand on one. For a fast, cheap first identity, it's genuinely handy.
Read the full Logome.ai review →
ManyChat is genuinely best for creators and brands running comment-to-DM and multi-channel (Instagram, Messenger, WhatsApp) marketing funnels — its killer feature works reliably. Skip it if you want true conversational AI support, or you have a fast-growing contact list — the flow logic is rigid and contact-based billing climbs fast.
(2026-08-04, read on their own pricing page) Paid tiers are banded by active contacts: $14/mo for 250, $29/mo for 2,500, $69/mo for 7,500 and $139/mo for 25,000, each with that allowance included and per-contact billing above it, and 18-30% off on annual billing. The free tier is now 25 active contacts after the March-2026 change, with two channels and one user. Inactive contacts still count toward your band unless you remove them, so the bill tracks audience size rather than engagement — the reason a viral Reel can move you up a band. Two channels on the lower tiers, unlimited from $69. Always verify the live price.
Flows are button-and-script based, not natural language — type something unexpected and the bot falls back. The AI add-on is closer to keyword-matching than real conversational AI, billing scales with contacts (a viral Reel can spike your bill), and support is email-only and slow.
Read the full ManyChat review →
MarketerHire is genuinely best for companies that need a vetted senior marketer (growth, paid ads, email, more) matched quickly, without the time and risk of a full-time hire. Skip it if you need cheap, task-level help (a freelance marketplace fits) or you can't yet brief and direct a senior marketer toward a clear goal.
Retainer-based (2026). Reported tiers roughly Starter ~$5,000/mo, Pro ~$10,000/mo, Elite ~$15,000/mo, with hour-based options too (senior talent ~$100–$200/hr, minimums ~10–20 hrs/week). A fully refundable two-week trial and free rematch if the fit is off. Always verify the live price.
This is expert freelance talent at expert prices — the value is speed and vetting (a matched senior marketer in days, not a months-long hire), but it is a real five-figure-a-month commitment for serious engagements, not a cheap gig marketplace. Because it's talent, not software, outcomes depend on the individual and how well you brief them; the rematch guarantee helps, but you still own the strategy. Right when a great marketer would pay for themselves, wrong as a budget stopgap.
Read the full MarketerHire review →
Marketing 360 is genuinely best for small businesses that want one vendor handling website, CRM, ads, email and reputation with real humans to help, and prefer done-for-you over DIY. Skip it if you're comfortable assembling your own stack (it'll cost far less), or you need transparent, predictable pricing you can budget upfront.
Quote-based, not listed publicly (2026-08-15, verified on their own site). Reported core software runs around $395–$419/mo with marketing consultations, but design and custom website work are separate and can run from $2,000 into five figures, and managed ad services layer on top. We could not capture a page showing prices on 15 August 2026 — the pricing and plans routes did not resolve to one — so this review carries no pricing screenshot rather than a placeholder. Get a full written quote. Always verify the live price.
Two honest cautions. Pricing is hidden and quote-driven, and reviewers repeatedly flag that the real cost — software plus design plus managed services — climbs well above the headline, sometimes with recurring fees for features you don't use. And it's an all-in-one "we'll do it for you" model, which is great if you want a single vendor and a human team, but it can mean less flexibility and more lock-in than assembling best-of-breed tools. Ask exactly what's included before signing.
Read the full Marketing 360 review →
Mktg.ai is genuinely best for marketing teams with real media spend across channels who want an always-on AI analyst — unified creative visibility, live performance signals and plain-language questions over their own data. It layers on top of your existing platforms rather than replacing them, with setup the vendor puts at under 30 minutes. Skip it if your ad spend is modest (the value scales with budget waste, and yours is small), or you want transparent self-serve pricing before a sales call.
No public pricing (verified 17 Jul 2026): the pricing page returns a 404 and the site funnels everything to ‘Book a Demo’. The affiliate program pays per paid subscription, so subscriptions exist — but rates require a sales conversation. Budget accordingly. Always verify the live price.
Two honest cautions. First, the pricing is fully hidden — no tiers, no ranges, a 404 where the pricing page should be — which for a tool that promises spend transparency is an irony worth noticing. Second, the ROI story on the homepage (‘on a $5M media budget, teams typically recover over $100K’) is the vendor’s own illustration, not an audited benchmark — ask for verified case numbers on the demo call.
Read the full Mktg.ai review →
Moosend is genuinely best for small businesses and marketers who want affordable email marketing and automation with a low entry price, a real free trial and a clean drag-and-drop builder. Skip it if you run a very large list where per-subscriber pricing adds up, or you only need transactional/API email — a developer-focused sender is cheaper for that.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) A 30-day free trial with no credit card. The Pro plan is priced by list size — at 500 contacts it is $9 a month billed monthly or $7 billed annually — and climbs along a slider that runs to 1,000,000 contacts. The billing terms are unusually granular: monthly, biannual (15% off) or annual (20% off). Instead of a subscription you can buy email credits outright with no time limit, in packs priced at $350, $500, $750 and $1,000, which suits senders whose volume is seasonal rather than steady. Always verify the live price.
The friendly $7-9 headline is the entry rate at the smallest list size (500 contacts) — Moosend's pricing scales with your contact count, so as your list grows the monthly bill climbs with it, and the lowest rate assumes you pay a year up front. Read the comparison table before you assume Pro covers you, too: transactional emails, SSO and SAML, a dedicated IP, hosted files and an account manager are all marked as Moosend+ add-ons rather than included.
Read the full Moosend review →
NiceJob is genuinely best for local and service businesses that want reputation marketing on offense — automatically asking happy customers for reviews and showcasing them — rather than only managing damage when a bad review lands. Skip it if you need deep reporting or highly customized review workflows, or your service quality isn't ready for more visibility yet — fix that first, then amplify it.
(price re-verified 2026-08-07) Reviews plan about $75/mo and Pro around $125/mo (adds referrals, AI replies, booking reminders), both with a 14-day trial and a one-off setup fee near $199 (2026). No contracts. Always verify the live price.
Reporting and customization are fairly basic and there's a setup fee on top of the monthly — it automates review collection genuinely well, but if you want deep analytics or granular control over timing and wording, it can feel restrictive. And the honest fundamental: automation only amplifies the service you actually deliver. It keeps the review stream fresh and steady (which matters — stale reviews lose trust fast, and AI search increasingly recommends businesses on review signals), but it cannot manufacture a reputation you haven't earned.
Read the full NiceJob review →
Notify Me is genuinely best for Shopify stores that regularly sell out of popular products and want to recover that lost demand with back-in-stock notifications, pre-orders and wishlists. Skip it if you rarely run out of stock, or your store volume is too low for the recovered sales to outweigh the subscription.
A free plan to start, then Kickstart around $9.99/mo for new stores and a Standard tier around $39.90/mo, scaling by notification volume; 7-day trial and a 30-day money-back guarantee. Verify current tiers in the Shopify App Store. Always verify the live price.
It does one job — turning out-of-stock moments into recovered sales via back-in-stock and pre-order alerts — and its value is entirely tied to how often you actually sell out. If your catalog rarely goes out of stock, you won't see much return. As with any Shopify app it's another monthly line item and another script on your storefront, so weigh it against the real revenue you're leaking to stock-outs.
Read the full Notify Me review →
Nutshell is genuinely best for small sales teams that want a friendly CRM with unlimited contacts and full API access on every tier, including the cheapest. Skip it if you need the marketing suite at scale — Marketing, Engagement, email and SMS are separate add-ons priced by volume, so price those before the seats.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Five CRM tiers on annual billing: Foundation $13, Growth $25, Pro $42, Business $59 and Enterprise $79 per user a month, with monthly billing about 15% higher (the page states the saving per tier as $6 to $10 a month per user). Unlimited contacts and full API access come with every tier, which is the unusual part — most CRMs ration one or both. Two paid extensions sit alongside: Marketing from $49 a month and Engagement from $16 per user a month. Always verify the live price.
Full API access is included on every plan, so integrations are not the cost trap here — the add-ons are. Marketing at $49/mo and Engagement at $16/user/mo sit on top of the seat price, and email and SMS are billed by contact count and message volume, so the marketing side can outgrow the CRM itself. SSO and SQL data access are Enterprise-only.
Read the full Nutshell review →
Omniseo is genuinely best for brands and SEO teams that want to measure and improve how they show up in AI-generated answers (ChatGPT, Google AI and more) as AI search grows. Skip it if AI-driven traffic is still negligible for your business (classic SEO tools matter more), or you need concrete ranking control rather than visibility tracking.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 against the vendor's own pricing page) Essentials $89/mo (4 AI channels, 50 prompts, 5 seats), Professional $349/mo (10 AI channels, 100 prompts), Enterprise from $899/mo with custom terms and volume. Annual billing is $890 and $3,490 a year respectively, which the page describes as two months free. There is a 7-day free trial with no credit card, after which the first paid month is half price — $45 instead of $89, or $175 instead of $349. Always verify the live price.
Two honest cautions. AI search visibility (GEO) is a young, fast-moving category — tracking how you appear in ChatGPT and other AI answers is genuinely useful signal, but the metrics are far less standardized than classic SEO, and you're paying to monitor a moving target you only partly influence. And the step from Essentials to Professional is a big jump for more channels and prompts. Treat it as an early-mover intelligence tool, not a guaranteed ranking lever.
Read the full Omniseo review →
Oneflow is genuinely best for sales and legal teams with real contract volume who want the full lifecycle — creating, negotiating, e-signing and archiving interactive contracts — in one platform with CRM integrations. Skip it if you just need signatures (a per-seat e-sign tool costs a fraction), or you cannot commit to annual billing at €250 a month.
Starting at €250/month, billed annually, with 5 users included — and that is the entire public price list: everything beyond the starting rate goes through a book-a-demo call. A free contract-template library is available without an account. Always verify the live price.
The entry is €250 a month on annual billing — €3,000 a year committed before you've sent your first contract — and the rest of the ladder lives in a sales conversation. If you only need documents signed, dedicated e-sign tools start at roughly a tenth of that.
Read the full Oneflow review →
Outgrow is genuinely best for marketers who want quizzes, calculators and assessments that earn the lead by giving genuine value — with logic, integrations and templates handled. Skip it if a simple form or survey does the job (Typeform-class is cheaper), or your traffic would blow through the lead caps.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Freelancer Limited $22/month, or $14 billed annually, for 5 content pieces; Freelancer Pro $45/month or $25 annually; Essentials $115/month or $95 annually with unlimited pieces and 1,000 leads a month; Business $720/month or $600 annually with 50,000 leads. Annual billing saves up to 44%. A free trial is available. Note the second tier: it is Freelancer Pro at $45/$25, not the 'Startup at $85/$55' that our earlier note carried — that plan does not appear on the page or in either of our monthly captures. Always verify the live price.
Two meters at once: content types/layouts gate the lower tiers, and monthly LEAD limits gate the upside — a quiz that goes even mildly viral hits the 1,000-lead cap on Essentials, which is precisely when you least want friction. Interactive content genuinely converts better than static forms, but only when the calculator/quiz gives real value; a thin quiz wrapped around a lead form fools nobody.
Read the full Outgrow review →
PagePulse is genuinely best for solos and small teams who want simple per-page analytics — heatmaps, visitor behavior and AI-summarized insights — with a genuinely free single-page tier to start. Skip it if you track many pages or a full content site (the per-page tiers climb fast), or you need deep, raw analytics rather than summarized insights.
Genuinely free tier: $0 for 1 member and 1 page with unlimited traffic. Starter $29/mo (1 member, 2 pages); Growth $79/mo (2 members, 5 pages); Pro $129/mo (5 members, 10 pages); Scale $199/mo (10 members, 15 heatmaps, 1,500 AI insights/mo). Annual billing saves 20% — and note the footnote: ‘unlimited’ traffic is subject to fair use. Always verify the live price.
The tiers gate on two axes at once — members AND tracked pages — so either one forces the upgrade: Starter buys one person just two pages, AI insights are metered per month per tier, and the ‘unlimited traffic’ promise carries a fair-use asterisk. If you run a whole content site, count your pages before you count on the price.
Read the full PagePulse review →
Pingtree is genuinely best for performance marketers, lead brokers and affiliate operations that already move real lead volume and want ping-tree routing, partner management, funnels and reporting in one system instead of stitched together — the unlimited-users-with-roles policy on every self-managed tier means team size is not what pushes you up a plan. Skip it if you are a solo marketer or small team still testing whether a lead-gen idea works, because $499/month plus uncapped overage is a lot of fixed cost to carry while you find out, and the included allowances at that tier are sized for volume you likely do not have yet; also skip it if your actual problem is finding or enriching leads rather than distributing them, since this is routing plumbing, not a data provider.
(2026-07-27, read on their own pricing page) Six tiers in two groups. Self Managed: Startup $499/month, Starter $1,250/month and Growth $2,500/month. Startup includes 500K processed leads, 500K ping requests, 1M clicks, 1GB database storage and 100K database API calls, with unlimited users on role-based access controls — core usage is included and overage is billed after month close. Starter adds full platform access (funnels, routing, reporting, partner management), one account manager for onboarding and day-to-day support, and database and user-management tools, with validation add-ons billed separately. Growth adds higher-throughput routing, larger-scale campaign operations and custom workflow support on the same core usage model. Managed Services: Full Service and Enterprise are both quote-only — 'Contact us' — covering custom volumes, SLAs, priority support, custom instances and, on Enterprise, execution and optimisation handled by Pingtree, with optional retainers for design and ad ops. A 14-day free trial runs with no credit card and no long-term contract. Always verify the live price.
Two things about this price list will cost you money if you skim it. First, the names are back to front: Startup at $499 is the cheapest tier and Starter at $1,250 is two and a half times that, so the plan whose name sounds like the entry point is not it. Second, the $499 is a floor rather than a bill. Pingtree describes its model as usage-based and prints 'overage billed after month close' under the entry tier, so leads, ping requests, clicks and database API calls past the included allowances are charged afterwards — you find out what the month cost when the month is over. No overage rate is published on the pricing page, which means the one number you most need in order to budget is the one you have to ask for. There is a third gap worth naming. Copilot, the prompt-driven AI agent, is what the entire homepage is built around, yet the pricing page is written purely in infrastructure units — leads, requests, clicks, storage, API calls — and says nothing about AI usage limits or which tier gates which Copilot capability. Read the marketing and the pricing side by side and you cannot tell what $499 buys you of the feature you are being sold on. Pingtree's own partner manager answered that question for us in writing on 28 July 2026, and agreed the pricing page says it nowhere — the answer is in the section below on what the paid tiers actually buy. Three things he confirmed belong here rather than in a footnote. The overage rate is still not published: the vendor says the figures are being pulled internally and that he will not send a number he cannot source, so the budgeting gap above stands until a rate card exists. The trial length is printed twice, differently — the pricing page says 14 days, the app's own countdown says 15 days left — which the vendor calls his own two surfaces disagreeing; 14 is the number on the page we sourced, so plan on 14. And the paid upgrade screen asks for your card without restating the plan, the price or the billing terms; the vendor confirmed that and says it is going to product, but until it changes, note down which plan you picked before you type the number in. One disclosure that belongs on this page specifically: Pingtree pays us at two points in its funnel — when someone starts building and when someone starts the free trial — and neither of those requires a purchase. We get paid whether or not you ever spend a cent with them, which is precisely why this section is about what their pricing page does not tell you.
Read the full Pingtree review →
Pipedrive is genuinely best for sales teams that want a simple, visual pipeline they can use on day one, with a separate marketing tool already in place. Skip it if you want marketing automation in the same tool (HubSpot) or need built-in outbound prospecting.
(re-verified 2026-08-16, read on their own pricing page from the EU, so the amounts below are in EUR and shown VAT exclusive) Four seat-based plans: Lite, Growth, Premium and Ultimate. Billed monthly they are €24, €49, €79 and €99 per seat per month. Billed annually they drop to €14, €39, €59 and €79 per seat per month, charged as one payment of €168, €468, €708 or €948 per seat per year. The trial is 14 days with no credit card. LeadBooster, Projects, Campaigns, Web Visitors and Smart Docs are optional paid add-ons on top: Campaigns from €13.33, Projects from €16, LeadBooster and Smart Docs from €32.50, Web Visitors from €41. Always verify the live price.
Pipedrive manages what happens after a lead enters your pipeline — it doesn't do outbound prospecting or marketing, so you'll pair it with a separate tool for that. As you scale and need sales, marketing and support data joined up, its sales-only focus starts to lean on add-ons.
Read the full Pipedrive review →
Pippit is genuinely best for solo founders and small teams that want a steady stream of product-marketing videos and posters generated from a product link, without filming anything. Skip it if you need dependable output on a deadline — buyer reviews describe failed generations that still consume credits, and support that answers in weeks rather than days.
(2026-08-05, read in a live browser session on their own pricing page, both billing toggles) On monthly billing Starter is €9/mo against a €15 list price, Plus €30 against €50 and Pro €155 against €255; switch to yearly and the same three tiers read €103, €308 and €1,540 per year against list prices of €171, €513 and €2,567. Pippit prices in the visitor's local currency — our read returned euros, with one Dutch billing label on an otherwise English page — so your own figures may differ by country. Credits are the real meter, not videos: 2,100 a month on Starter, 6,700 on Plus and 17,600 to 59,000 on Pro depending on which Pro step you buy. The free tier gives recurring daily credits and needs no card. Two reads on 3 August 2026 returned amounts that contradicted each other, which is why we re-checked on 5 August — read the live page before you buy rather than trusting any quote, including this one. Always verify the live price.
The meter is credits per attempt, not per usable result — and buyer reviews centre on exactly that. Trustpilot reviewers describe generations that failed but still consumed their credits, refunds that were hard to get, and support replies measured in weeks. A tool that charges for its own failures puts the cost of unreliability on you.
Pixel Union is genuinely best for online retailers and larger-catalog stores that want a professionally designed, conversion-focused Shopify storefront without paying for custom development. Skip it if a free or low-cost Shopify theme already covers your needs, or you have a developer building a bespoke storefront anyway.
Premium Shopify themes at a one-time price — Pixel Union themes around $300–$340 and Out of the Sandbox themes (Turbo, Flex) roughly $350–$495, paid once rather than a subscription (2026). Promotional discounts appear often; verify current theme prices on their site. Always verify the live price.
A premium theme is a strong starting point, not a finished store. The conversion lift comes from how you configure, populate and optimize it — a $350 theme on a store with weak product pages or slow images still converts weakly. Heavily customized premium themes can also be more work to keep updated and can add page weight if you switch on every feature. Buy it for the design system and speed-to-launch, not as a magic conversion switch.
Read the full Pixel Union review →
Postscript is genuinely best for Shopify stores with a list large enough that SMS beats email on response — the per-message economics only work once volume justifies the platform fee. Skip it if you are testing whether SMS works for you at all — the $49 minimum spend on the free tier means the experiment has a floor, and the carrier fees are an unknown you cannot price up front.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) Starter is shown as $0 a month with a $49 monthly minimum spend, at $0.015 then $0.009 per SMS and $0.045 per MMS, plus carrier fees. Growth is $100 a month at $0.01 then $0.008 per SMS and $0.03 per MMS, plus carrier fees. Carrier fees are marked with an asterisk on every tier and are not quantified on the page. A free trial is offered. Always verify the live price.
The $0 a month is not free — it carries a $49 monthly minimum spend, which means $49 is your floor whether you send anything or not. Read the tiers as what they are: a platform fee plus a per-message rate plus carrier fees that the page will not quantify. That third line matters more than it looks, because carrier fees are levied per message by the mobile networks and on a large send they are a real fraction of the bill. Before you compare this with anything, work out your monthly message volume and multiply it out on both tiers: Growth costs $100 more in platform fee but saves a fifth of a cent per message, so it pays back somewhere around 50,000 messages a month.
Read the full Postscript review →
Pricefy is genuinely best for e-commerce sellers monitoring competitor prices and repricing catalogs up to ~25,000 SKUs on rules or autopilot. Skip it if you need intraday or real-time repricing at marketplace speed, or your catalog is small enough that the 50-SKU free tier is all you will ever use.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) A genuinely free tier: $0 for up to 50 SKUs, 5 competitors, daily price updates and AI automatch. Paid, with yearly billing saving 25%: Starter $49/mo ($37 annually), Pro $99/mo ($74), Business $189/mo ($142) and Enterprise $499/mo ($374). Pro covers 2,000 SKUs with unlimited competitors and dynamic repricing; Business adds autopilot repricing and MAP/MSRP monitoring at 15,000 SKUs. Every plan includes AI product matching, competitor monitoring and real-time alerts — what you buy going up is SKU volume and automation, not the core. Always verify the live price.
Credit where due: the free tier is real. But the first paid step is a cliff — $0 straight to $99 — and price updates run at most twice a day even on Enterprise, so this is rules-based repricing, not marketplace-speed. The headline prices are monthly rates; the advertised savings require annual commitment.
Read the full Pricefy review →
Printify is genuinely best for creators and stores testing print-on-demand with no upfront cost, upgrading to Premium once volume justifies it. Skip it if you sell only a handful of items a month — the free plan is right, and Premium's fee outweighs the discount.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) A free plan at $0 a month — you pay only the product base cost plus shipping per order — and Premium from $39 a month, or from $24.99 a month billed yearly, which the page states as 36% off. Premium's benefit is up to 33% off catalogue product costs (our earlier note said around 20%), plus custom branding and mentorship. Enterprise is custom. The break-even is arithmetic rather than opinion: at roughly $8.77 of fulfilment cost on a typical item, Premium pays for itself somewhere around 16-17 orders a month, and below that the free plan is genuinely the cheaper choice. Always verify the live price.
Printify makes nothing until you sell — the Premium fee only pays off past a break-even order volume, and because it's a middleman marketplace, print quality and shipping vary by the provider you pick. Order samples first.
Read the full Printify review →
PushOwl is genuinely best for Shopify stores that want to win back abandoned carts and browsing sessions with one-click web push — reaching shoppers who never handed over an email — and then layer in email and SMS, starting on a free tier that genuinely does something. Skip it if you're not on Shopify (it's built exclusively for it), or you need a full standalone email platform — the 500-email bundle cap means heavy senders keep paying extra per credit.
(prices read 2026-08-17 in a browser; a plain fetch returns only the feature matrix, not the bundle prices) Priced per channel and then added up, which is the part worth understanding before you compare it with anything: each bundle sets a separate rate for email, web push and SMS, and the monthly figure is their sum. Basic is $0 and covers 500 emails and 500 web push notifications a month with no SMS credits. Plus is $19/month for 10,000 web push (10,000-30,000 band) and adds abandoned-cart automation. Power is $79/month for 25,000 up to unlimited web push, with flash-sale and browse-abandonment triggers, segmentation and custom attribution windows. Yearly billing is advertised at 10% off, and 20% on the web push side of Plus. It is Shopify-only. Always verify the live price.
The bundles are push-first: every paid tier still caps included email at 500 a month, so 'omnichannel' email at any real volume means buying separate credits — and consumption-based pricing gets harder to predict as your sends climb. It's also Shopify-exclusive, so it becomes a dead end the day you move platforms.
Read the full PushOwl review →
Pythago is genuinely best for dropshippers running multiple Shopify stores who want real-time ROAS and ROI tracking plus AI product research in one dashboard. Skip it if you run a single small store (the real entry is $59, not the $39 headline) or you are still validating a product idea with little ad spend.
Cancel anytime, per-store pricing. 1 Store $59/mo; 2 Stores $49/store/mo; 3+ Stores $39/store/mo. Every tier includes full ROI/ROAS tracking, AI product research and competitor tools. The advertised “from $39/month” is the per-store rate you only reach at three or more stores. Always verify the live price.
The $39 headline is the per-store price once you run three-plus stores — a single store is actually $59 a month. And because it is priced per store, every store you add adds a full subscription: scaling your operation scales the bill linearly, with no volume break below three stores.
Read the full Pythago review →
Quartile is genuinely best for brands and sellers already running paid media across several retail networks at once — Amazon Sponsored Ads and Amazon DSP, Walmart, Instacart, Criteo, Google, Meta and Microsoft — who would rather hand the whole set to one team than wire together a tool per channel. The fixed account team is the actual product here, not a support tier, and if you were going to hire an agency anyway then a platform with people attached is a fair shape for the money. Skip it if you want to know what something costs before you take a sales call — nothing on this site will tell you, and two of its direct competitors will. Skip it as well if your spend sits on one marketplace and you are comfortable running the bids yourself: the multi-network reach and the account team are what you would be paying for, and neither does much for a single-channel seller with a routine that already works.
(2026-08-07, read on their own site) There is no public pricing. quartile.com/pricing serves the same page as the homepage — no tier, no rate card and no entry figure anywhere on it, and the only call to action is Request Demo. The dollar amounts the site does show are volume claims about their customer base rather than prices: over $2B in annual retail advertising spend managed and over $25B in annual managed revenue, across 5,300+ customers in more than 32 countries. Two audiences are named, Small Business and Mid-Market/Enterprise, with no rate attached to either. Budget for this one from a written quote, because nothing else exists. Always verify the live price.
Everything about the sales motion here is a conversation. The product is sold as a platform plus a dedicated account team, and there is no self-serve entry: the only route in is Request Demo. That carries a cost which never appears on the page — you cannot size this against your ad budget before you talk to someone, and you cannot put it next to a competitor on paper. It matters more than usual in this category, because the direct peers do publish. Our own dossiers have Teikametrics at $149 a month billed annually for up to $10K in monthly ad spend, plus 3% of spend above that (read 2026-08-01), and BidX at €495 a month for its self-service Amazon tier (read 2026-08-06). Against those two, Quartile is an unknown until you have a quote in hand. The introductory offer runs into the same wall. New customers arriving through a referral link get 40% off their first three months, which is a real discount — but it is forty per cent of a number nobody publishes, on the first three invoices only, with the normal rate from month four. Treat it as a reason to ask for the quote, not as a saving you can put in a spreadsheet. One more figure to handle carefully: the 41% average increase in ROAS on their homepage is Quartile's own number, measured by Quartile on Quartile's customers. Nobody independent has checked it and neither have we, so ask what the sample was and over what period before you let it weigh on the decision.
Read the full Quartile review →
Rank Math is genuinely best for WordPress site owners who want a powerful, feature-rich SEO plugin — the free version alone beats most paid rivals. Skip it if your SEO needs are basic and the free version covers them — there's no rush to PRO until you need tracking or Content AI.
(re-verified 2026-08-17; the storefront served us euros from an EU address) A genuinely capable free version, then three paid tiers whose first-year price is lower than the renewal, which is the thing to budget for. PRO €7.99 a month billed annually and renewing at €8.99 plus taxes: unlimited websites you own (client sites excluded), rank tracking for 500 keywords, Content AI and advanced schema. Business €24.99 renewing at €27.99: 100 client websites and 10,000 tracked keywords. Agency €54.99 renewing at €64.99: 500 client websites and 50,000 keywords. There is also a Rank Math + WP Rocket bundle at €11.99 renewing at €13.99. Note the personal-versus-client distinction on PRO: unlimited only applies to sites you own yourself. Always verify the live price.
The free version is so generous that many sites never need to upgrade — PRO mainly earns its keep once you want built-in rank tracking, Content AI credits or to manage many sites. Don't pay until you hit those.
Read the full Rank Math review →
Reditus is genuinely best for B2B SaaS teams with a product-led motion that want to launch an affiliate program and tap an affiliate-discovery network, and are comfortable committing annually. Skip it if you are pre-product-market-fit, need month-to-month flexibility on a small budget, or expected marketplace exposure on the entry tiers.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) 14-day free trial, no credit card. The published entry plan is Growth at $99/mo billed annually ($1,188 once a year, which the page presents as 34% off and four months free) covering up to $60K of tracked ARR; the tier above covers up to $360K ARR, and larger plans and Enterprise sit above that, annual-only. Payout processing is charged on top on every plan at 5% for card and 2% for invoice. Note the tier names have shifted since our earlier reading, so match on the ARR ceiling rather than on the plan name. Always verify the live price.
The advertised $99 is the annual-commitment rate — month-to-month is $149. The affiliate-marketplace listing, often the very reason teams pick Reditus, only unlocks at Scale Up: $4,788 per year, annual-only. And payout processing fees of 5% (card) or 2% (invoice) sit on top of every plan.
Read the full Reditus review →
Reply.io is genuinely best for sales teams running structured multichannel outbound (email + LinkedIn + calls) who want sequences, warmup and a B2B database in one platform. Skip it if you only send plain email sequences (cheaper single-channel tools exist), or your list is too small to justify per-seat-plus-add-ons math.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 against Reply's own machine-readable plan breakdown) Three separate tracks, and the one you pick changes the arithmetic completely. Email Volume is pay-as-you-go by active contacts: 1,000 for $49/mo, 2,000 for $59, 3,000 for $69, 5,000 for $89, 10,000 for $159, 25,000 for $259 and 50,000 for $459, with 100,000+ quoted. Multichannel is all-inclusive from $89/month billed annually ($99 monthly) with unlimited active contacts, adding LinkedIn, SMS, calls and WhatsApp, 10 mailboxes (5 on monthly) and 50 live data credits. AI SDR (Jason) runs $500 to $1,000 a month billed annually at Starter (1,000-3,000 contacts) and $1,500 to $3,000 at Growth (5,000-10,000), with Enterprise quoted. Agency Core starts at $210/month and Agency AI SDR at $500 per client. Add-ons on top of the Email track: LinkedIn automation $69/month per account, calls and SMS $29/month per account, AI/live-data credits from $39/month and email validation from $20/month. Always verify the live price.
The advertised $89 is the lobby, not the building: use LinkedIn and calling — the whole point of multichannel — and the real per-seat price roughly doubles. Budget 1.5-2x the sticker, plus sending infrastructure (domains, warmup) that any cold-outreach stack needs. The platform is genuinely capable; the pricing just rewards reading this paragraph before the demo call.
Read the full Reply.io review →
Restream is genuinely best for creators, podcasters and marketing teams who broadcast one show to many platforms at once, without extra encoding hardware. Skip it if you stream to a single platform (its native studio is free) or you need broadcast-grade production control — an OBS-style tool fits better.
(price re-verified 2026-08-17 against restream.io) (2026) A free plan (multistream to 2 channels, with Restream branding); Standard about $16/mo billed annually ($19 monthly, 3 channels), Professional $39/mo annual ($49 monthly, 5 channels, Full HD), Business around $199/mo annual (up to 8 channels). Extra team seats cost about $25/seat/mo on every paid tier. Always verify the live price.
The channel caps are the business model — each tier buys a few more destinations, and every extra teammate is a separate $25/mo seat on top of the plan. Price it at your real destination count and team size, not the sticker.
Read the full Restream review →
Riverside is genuinely best for podcasters and interviewers who need broadcast-quality audio and video from guests on bad connections — local recording at each end is genuinely the thing that solves it. Skip it if you record alone, or your guests are always in the room with you, because then a local recorder does the same job once; also skip Pro if you interview more than about eight hours a month, since the track cap is what will stop you.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) Free $0: one 2-hour recording, 720p, single track, 44.1 kHz. Pro $29/month ($24 billed annually): 15 hours a month of separate tracks, up to 4K, 48 kHz, 1 studio. Grow $39/month ($34 annually): 20 hours, 2 studios. Webinar $99/month ($79 annually): 25 hours, 3 studios. Business is quote-only with unlimited hours. Pro and Grow include 20 AI credits, Business starts at 60; more are bought separately. Always verify the live price.
The meter is not recording time, it is separate-track recording time — and separate tracks are the entire reason to use this rather than a video call. Their own wording on hitting the cap: you can still reach your content but cannot download new separate tracks until the next billing cycle or you upgrade. So a busy interview month does not cost you more money, it quietly stops you delivering, which is worse. Fifteen hours on Pro is about seven or eight hour-long interviews once you count retakes and the recording that runs while you set up. The free tier is a demonstration rather than a plan: one 2-hour session, 720p, single track.
Read the full Riverside review →
Salesflare is genuinely best for small B2B teams whose reps hate data entry — Salesflare auto-logs emails, meetings and contact details from your inbox and calendar. Skip it if you need deep customisation, a big integration marketplace, or built-in calling and invoicing — Pipedrive or a fuller CRM fit better.
(price re-verified 2026-08-17 against salesflare.com) $29–99/user/mo (Growth ~$29–39, Pro ~$49); 30-day free trial, no card, no onboarding fees and no caps on contacts or pipelines (2026). Always verify the live price.
It's deliberately lean: no built-in dialer, no quoting or invoicing, and reporting feels basic unless you export. Integrations cover the essentials (Gmail, Outlook, Zapier) but niche tools lean on Zapier — and at higher seat counts the price overlaps fuller CRMs.
Read the full Salesflare review →
Salesflow is genuinely best for outbound sales teams and agencies running LinkedIn sequences across several seats, where the per-seat price drops and the admin panel earns its keep. Skip it if you are one person sending a handful of connection requests a week — the quotas are far above what you need and the seat price is at its highest.
(2026-08-02) Their own pricing page returns a 403 to us, so these figures come from independent reviews read on 2 August 2026 rather than from Salesflow directly — verify on their site before you buy. Single User is reported at $99 per user per month, or $79 per user per month billed annually, plus VAT where it applies, including 400 LinkedIn invites, up to 2,000 follow-up messages and 800 Open InMails a month. Team tiers are reported as Starter from $70 per seat at 5+ seats, Pro from $39.95 per seat at 20+ seats and Agency from $29.98 per seat at 50+ seats, with discounts of 15% at six months and 30% at twelve. Always verify the live price.
The per-seat price falls steeply with team size — roughly $79 alone against $29.98 at fifty seats — so a solo operator pays two to three times what an agency pays per seat for the same product. And the monthly quotas are the real ceiling: 400 invites and 800 Open InMails is a fixed budget, not a starting point.
Read the full Salesflow review →
Seamless.ai is genuinely best for teams that want a huge real-time contact database and AI list-building for less than ZoomInfo, and can tolerate cleaning the data. Skip it if data accuracy is your top priority (ZoomInfo bounces far less), or you want simple no-contract pricing — the bounce rates and auto-renewal bite.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) A free plan with 50 credits; everything above it is sales-led and quote-based, and neither our July nor our August 2026 capture retrieved a published figure. Third-party guides report an entry around $147 a month for roughly 250 credits, ranging up to $150-500 per user a month — those are not Seamless's numbers and we could not verify them. What we can say from the public record is that credits, not seats, are what the contract rations, and that buyers report the renewal conversation being harder than the first sale. Always verify the live price.
Data accuracy is the recurring complaint — independent tests put email deliverability around 74% (20–30% bounce) versus ZoomInfo's ~2–3%, so real cost per usable contact climbs. The buying experience is the other weak spot: sales-led, auto-renew with 30–60 day written cancellation, and reports of charges after a 'confirmed' cancellation.
Read the full Seamless.ai review →
Seel is genuinely best for stores selling final-sale, high-consideration or hard-to-size products, where return anxiety is the thing killing the order — merchants report conversion lifting around 5% and shoppers taking the option roughly 24% of the time. Skip it if your margin already absorbs returns comfortably, or you need control over what appears on your own checkout — the fee is set by Seel and shown to your customer either way.
Free for the merchant, because Seel is shopper-paid — the fee lands on your customer's checkout rather than your invoice. Customers who add Worry-Free Purchase (formerly Return Assurance) pay roughly $2-$5, reported elsewhere as 3-5% of order value; Seel sets that figure with its own algorithm and publishes no rate card. No merchant subscription and no platform fee (verified 2026-08-02). Always verify the live price.
Two things to weigh, and neither is the price you pay — because you do not pay one. First, you cannot set the fee. Seel's algorithm prices it, so if it lands too high for your niche and shoppers stop opting in, your only lever is switching the feature off entirely. Second, the charge appears on your checkout, not Seel's: shopper-side complaints filed with the BBB describe the fee arriving in the cart with the opt-out easy to miss, and that lands on your brand. Test it as a customer before you enable it. Also check the platform list — Shopify, BigCommerce and Adobe Commerce only, with no WooCommerce, Wix or custom storefront support.
Selixer is genuinely best for Shopify fashion and apparel brands with real ad spend that want profit per SKU and per campaign in one place, and can carry the $299 tier where those features actually live. Skip it if your store is small enough that a spreadsheet still works, you need more than three connected ad accounts without paying $399, or you want a longer public track record than an app launched in May 2026 with one review.
(read 2026-08-21 on apps.shopify.com/selixer) Three tiers, no free plan, each with a 14-day free trial. Essance $149 a month: one user seat, one connected ad account, a 30-day data lookback window, basic high-level profit metrics, an inventory health score teaser and total dead stock value. Catalyst $299 a month: three seats, two ad accounts, unlimited historical data, the full profit waterfall and product P&L, campaign POAS and ROAS tracking, smart reorder alerts and stockout risk, AI anomaly detection and insights, and profit-leak and low-margin SKU detection. Aether $399 a month: five seats, three ad accounts, an AI co-pilot for simulations and what-ifs, advanced demand forecasting, RFM customer scoring and cohorts, multi-touch ad attribution models, discount and transaction-fee impact, and full benchmarks and analytics. The listing publishes no annual rate, so all three are monthly. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. Developer Akaame Export Private Limited; the app launched 19 May 2026 and carries a single App Store review. Always verify the live price.
Read the feature lists rather than the prices and the entry tier stops looking like an entry tier. Essance at $149 a month gives you one ad account, a 30-day lookback and, in Shopify's own wording, an inventory health score teaser. The profit waterfall, the product P&L and campaign POAS and ROAS tracking, which is the reason anyone installs a profit dashboard, all start on Catalyst at $299. So the real price of what this app is sold on is double the headline. The ad-account caps decide the tier as much as the features do: one, two, then three. If you run Meta, Google and TikTok you are on the $399 plan for connectivity alone, whatever your revenue looks like. And this is a new app. It launched on 19 May 2026 and has one public review. There is nothing bad in the record, but there is barely any record, and this is a tool you hand your cost prices, your ad spend and your margins to. Use the 14-day trial to reconcile its numbers against a month you have already closed in your own books before you trust a dashboard you cannot yet audit.
Read the full Selixer review →
Seller Investigators is genuinely best for established FBA sellers with enough inventory movement that discrepancies add up and nobody in-house has time to file case-by-case claims — the contingency model means an audit costs you nothing but the access you grant. Skip it if you are a small seller whose monthly discrepancies are modest, where 25% of a small recovery buys less than the hour it takes to file yourself; also skip it until you have asked what share of the claim Amazon would have paid automatically, because that is the part of the bill that buys you nothing.
(2026-08-15, read on their own site) One number, and it is the whole model: a 25% commission, charged only after Amazon has deposited recovered funds in your account. We found it stated twice — on the home page (“only pay a 25% commission fee when your money is back with you”) and again in the FAQ (“no risk or upfront commitment, with a 25% recovery fee only after Amazon deposits recovered funds into your account”). The audit is free, takes 48 hours and carries no obligation. There is no subscription and no /pricing page, because there is nothing else to price. Cases they say they cover include inbound shipment discrepancies, items lost in transit or in the warehouse, items damaged or disposed of by Amazon, unfair reimbursements and customer returns. Always verify the live price.
Contingency pricing is the honest kind — you pay only out of money that arrived — but 25% of a recovery is not the same as 25% of a profit, and there is one question that decides whether this is worth it for you. Amazon reimburses some categories automatically, and its policies on that have changed more than once. So ask, before you sign: which of these cases would Amazon have settled on its own within the claim window, and what exactly is the 25% charged on — the gross amount recovered, or what is left after Amazon's own fees? A free audit that finds $20,000 sounds decisive until you learn how much of it was already on its way. Ask for the split, in writing, before the audit turns into an engagement.
Read the full Seller Investigators review →
Seller Snap is genuinely best for Amazon and Walmart sellers past the hobby stage who compete for the Buy Box on a catalog of up to a few thousand SKUs and want AI repricing and deep seller analytics in one place — the 15-day no-card trial makes it cheap to test against your own listings before any commitment. Skip it if you sell mainly outside Amazon and Walmart (those are the only two marketplaces supported), your catalog and revenue are small enough that a rules-based repricer at a fraction of the price does the same job, or what you actually need is multi-channel competitor price monitoring rather than marketplace Buy Box repricing.
(re-verified 2026-07-24, read in a live browser on their own pricing page, both the monthly and the annual column) Four tiers, and the axis that sets your price is capacity, not features — all four list the same six feature groups (Amazon & Walmart, AI repricing technology, min & max calculation, analytics, connectivity, integrations). Starter: $100/month, annual billing only, for 1 marketplace, 1 user, 1,000 SKUs and $15,000 revenue. Accelerator: $250/month billed monthly, or $175/month paid annually, for 1 seller ID, 3 users, 1,000 SKUs and $30,000 revenue. The page prints those two revenue figures without a period; Seller Snap told us in writing on 24 Jul 2026 that both caps are calculated per month, so read them as $15,000/month and $30,000/month. Standard: $500/month billed monthly, or $425/month paid annually, for 1 seller ID, 3 users, 15,000 SKUs and unlimited revenue. Custom is quote-only. Annual billing saves a flat $900 a year on both Accelerator and Standard — the same money, but 30 percent off the smaller plan against 15 percent off the larger one. Every tier carries a 15-day trial with no credit card, and in the monthly view each price is labelled 'Starting at'. Seller Snap confirmed to us in writing on 24 Jul 2026 that readers coming through our link get 10% off for their first three months; it runs through the link, there is no code to enter. Update: asked directly, Seller Snap confirmed by email on 24 July 2026 that the Starter and Accelerator revenue caps are calculated per month. Their pricing page still does not say so — we are passing on the vendor's answer, not something you can verify on the page yourself. Always verify the live price.
Read the caps before you read the prices, because the caps are what you are actually buying. Two of them deserve scrutiny. First, the revenue limits — $15,000 on Starter, $30,000 on Accelerator — are printed with no period attached on the pricing page. We asked, and Seller Snap confirmed to us in writing on 24 Jul 2026 that both caps are calculated per month. That is the reading that costs you money: $15,000 a month is roughly $500 a day, so a seller who already clears that sits above Starter before signing up, and $30,000 a month puts the ceiling of Accelerator within reach of a shop doing $1,000 a day. Measure your own monthly revenue against the tier first, because the page will not do it for you. Second, the SKU limit sits at 1,000 on both of the lower tiers, so catalog growth alone — not revenue, not users — can push you up a step. And the steps are steep: leaving Accelerator for Standard means $425/month annually or $500 monthly, roughly 2.4 times what you were paying, for capacity rather than for any feature you did not already have. The cheapest door is also not quite $100: Starter is annual-billing only, so the lowest month-to-month entry into the product is $250/month. Finally, 'Starting at' appears above every monthly price on the vendor's own page — treat all of these as floors and confirm your own quote. Worth checking first, though: Amazon already includes a rule-based repricer. Automate Pricing comes with the Professional selling plan and supports rules such as Competitive Featured Offer and Competitive Lowest Price with a seller-set price floor, so if your problem is simply matching the competitive price without going below cost, test that before paying for anything. And note what sets your tier: their FAQ says pricing follows the total number of SKUs in your Seller Central account, not the active ones, so a dormant catalogue costs you money.
Read the full Seller Snap review →
Sellfy is genuinely best for creators selling digital products, subscriptions and print-on-demand who want a simple store with zero platform commission. Skip it if you sell occasionally (percentage-fee platforms like Gumroad cost nothing idle), or you need a full e-commerce ecosystem (Shopify territory).
(re-verified 2026-08-17 — and the price went up since our last reading) Starter $39/mo billed monthly or $29/mo billed yearly, for up to $10k of sales a year; Business $79 or $59, up to $50k; Premium $159 or $119, up to $200k; above that Sellfy quotes you. Yearly billing saves 25% and there is a 14-day trial with no free tier. 0% transaction fees on every plan, which is the real argument for it against marketplaces that take a cut. Note the entry price: what our earlier note called '$29 a month' is now the yearly rate, and the monthly rate is $39. Always verify the live price.
The honest mechanic is the revenue ladder: plans cap by your ANNUAL SALES, so success automatically promotes you to a pricier tier — factor that into margins rather than discovering it at $10,001. The 0% transaction fee is genuinely rare and, for higher-volume sellers, beats percentage-taking platforms decisively; below a few hundred in monthly sales, the flat subscription is the tax instead.
SEO Space is genuinely best for Squarespace freelancers and studios billing for several client sites — pricing by number of websites rather than per seat, multi-site dashboards and white-label PDF reports are things the big per-seat SEO suites never bothered to build for Squarespace, and the extension tells you where the setting actually lives in the editor. Skip it if you run a single Squarespace 7.1 site and have no clients — Squarespace's own free SEO panel, AI-generated descriptions and AI Visibility now cover much of what you would be paying for, and the free plan here will tell you whether the paid layer adds anything for your site before you spend.
(2026-08-17, re-verified on their own homepage pricing block) One figure is published: Pro, the default position on their website slider, is $33.33/mo billed annually, labelled MOST POPULAR and covering 5 websites. The slider runs 1, 3, 5, 10, 20 and unlimited websites, but the amounts for the other positions are rendered per selection and do not appear in the delivered page, so we do not quote them. Yearly billing is sold as "4 Months Free", which means the equivalent monthly rate is higher than the headline — the page does not print it next to the plan. Pricing is by number of websites, not per seat, and their own line "All Plans Include Every Feature" means a higher position buys site slots rather than extra capability. Free entry is real: a scan of up to 50 pages with no card, plus a 7-day trial of Pro, also with no card. An earlier reading (21 Jul 2026) recorded named Starter/Pro/Expert tiers at 1/3/5 sites with their own amounts; the page no longer shows that structure, so those figures have been withdrawn rather than carried forward. Always verify the live price.
Squarespace has been quietly absorbing the job this tool was invented for. The platform's own SEO panel, checklist, sitemaps and structured data are free, its AI-suggested titles, descriptions and alt text are available on Fluid Engine 7.1, and on 7 July 2026 it announced AI Visibility — brand tracking across AI search — included on 7.1 plans with no extra subscription, though metered against plan-varying AI credits rather than unlimited. If you own a single Squarespace site, a large share of what you would pay for here is now a friendlier wrapper around something the platform already does. The tool earns its keep on volume and client work, not on one site. Note too what their own pricing block says out loud — 'All Plans Include Every Feature' — so moving up the ladder buys site slots, not a better tool.
Read the full SEO Space review →
SEOmatic is genuinely best for Shopify stores under 5,000 products that want image compression, alt text, auto-generated meta tags, schema and sitemaps from one app on a flat monthly fee, and would rather not pay per AI credit. Skip it if your catalogue is larger than 5,000 products, or you want the safest bet in a category where three rivals on the same page carry 850 to 2,400 reviews at 4.9-5.0 against this app's 4.4 over 114.
(read 2026-08-19 on apps.shopify.com/minifier and on seomatic.io) Four tiers, and the only thing that changes between the three paid ones is how many products they cover. Free: 10 products, 50 image optimisations, AI SEO audit, auto-pilot AI meta title and description, schema markup, HTML sitemap. Starter $15 a month or $144 a year (save 20%): 500 products, unlimited image optimiser, broken links, XML and HTML sitemaps, 14-day free trial. Basic $25 a month or $240 a year: 2,000 products. Advanced $40 a month or $384 a year: 5,000 products. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. The vendor's own pricing page at seomatic.io publishes the identical ladder, which is worth noting because the two often disagree — here they do not. There is no plan above 5,000 products on either page, so a larger catalogue has no listed price at all. Developer Aheadworks, 12495 S Parkland Bay Trail, Parkland, Florida; the app launched 18 August 2015 and carries a 4.4 average over 114 App Store reviews, and it holds Shopify's 'Built for Shopify' badge. Always verify the live price.
This app is eleven years old and has 114 reviews. That is the number to sit with. On the same listing page Shopify shows SEOLab at 5.0 over 2,368 reviews and free, Tiny SEO at 5.0 over 2,261 and free to install, and Smart SEO at 4.9 over 851 with a free plan — three direct rivals with between seven and twenty times the review volume, all rated higher, none of them charging by product count. SEOmatic's 4.4 is a real rating from real merchants, but it is the weakest track record on its own page. The distribution behind that 4.4 matters too: 81% five stars against 8% one star, with almost nothing in the middle. The most substantial recent review, from March 2025, is a merchant of six months saying it appears to work on images and nothing else and that support is difficult and slow; the vendor replied that the reports do exist and asked them to get in touch. An older one-star from a merchant who lasted seventeen minutes reads 'Paid for it to tell me 0% savings'. Both are about the same thing — what the app actually did after installation was not visible to the person paying for it. And the product cap is a hard ceiling, not a soft one. There is no tier above 5,000 products on the listing or on seomatic.io, so if your catalogue is larger than that, the published ladder simply does not have a row for you.
Read the full SEOmatic review →
Serpstat is genuinely best for solo SEOs and small in-house teams who want the whole workflow — keywords, rankings, audit, competitors — under one subscription at roughly a third of what the incumbents charge, and who will judge the data on their own market during the trial rather than on published database sizes. Skip it if your work depends on deep backlink analysis, since the 10,000 results per report ceiling does not move no matter which tier you buy; or you need more than three seats, because seats are not sold separately and the next tier roughly doubles the bill.
(2026-07-24, read on their own pricing page) Four plans, and the page opens on the annual view — so the first number you see is not the month-to-month price. Individual $69/month, or $50 on annual billing. Team $129, or $100 annually. Team x2 $209, or $169. Agency $499, or $410. There is a hidden middle step: two dropdowns inside the Team column (position checks 50,000 or 99,999, API credits 200,000 or 400,000) move Team to $169/month monthly or $135 annually, so Team is really three price points. Seats are capped rather than sold: Individual is single-user, Team 3, Team x2 6, Agency 30, and no per-seat price is published anywhere — a fourth user means the next tier. The limits matter more than the prices: 100 searches a day on Individual (500 / 1,000 / 5,000 above it), export rows 50,000 a month, and no API at all on the entry plan. The 7-day trial takes a card, charges $1 to verify, turns on auto-renewal and bills the plan after seven days unless you cancel. Always verify the live price.
The thing you are actually buying is data coverage, and that is the one thing you cannot verify — Serpstat's own published figures do not agree with each other. Re-read on 24 July 2026, their homepage says 529 billion backlinks, their data hub says 1.1 trillion, and their backlinks page says 1.7 trillion in the prose while its own spec block on that same page says 1.1 trillion. The keyword count reads 8.62 billion on one page and 7.46 billion on another. That is not evidence the data is thin; it is evidence that these numbers cannot serve as a basis for your decision. Judge it on your own searches during the trial instead. Two other things to weigh: backlink reports are capped at 10,000 results per report on Team, Team x2 and Agency alike, so paying from $129 to $499 buys more of everything except a deeper backlink report; and 'maximum pages to scan' in a single crawl (5,000 / 25,000 / 50,000) is a far smaller number than the monthly 'pages to audit' allowance it sits next to.
Read the full Serpstat review →
Shorby is genuinely best for creators and businesses that sell via messenger conversations or retarget link-in-bio traffic with ad pixels. Skip it if you just need a links page (free tools abound), or your audience doesn't click through to chat apps.
Rocket about $15/mo, Pro ~$29/mo (analytics, custom domains), Agency ~$99/mo (multi-client); 7-day trial, no permanent free tier. Always verify the live price.
In a category where the market leader has a generous free plan, Shorby charges from day one — so it has to earn the gap, and its case rests on two genuinely differentiated features: messenger deep-links (one tap into WhatsApp/Telegram chats) and retargeting pixels firing on every click. If you use neither, Linktree's free tier wins; if messenger-first selling or ad retargeting is your funnel, the $15 pays for itself.
Similarweb is genuinely best for marketing and strategy teams who need traffic and channel estimates for competitors and will use them often enough to justify a negotiated annual contract. Skip it if you want a quick check on one competitor — the free tier and public estimates cover that, and the paid product is an annual commitment agreed by phone.
(re-verified 2026-08-14, read on their own pricing page) No prices are shown — that is still the finding. The page presents a feature matrix across suites — Competitive Intel, Strategic SEO, Ads Intel, Gen AI Intel and AI Studio — split between entrepreneurs and businesses and enterprises, with every business tier routed to sales: 'please contact our sales team to discuss a custom package tailored to your needs.' A free trial is offered without a stated length. Up to 37 months of data history is sold as an add-on rather than an inclusion, and API access is either standalone or inside a custom package. Always verify the live price.
There is no price on the pricing page, and that is the finding. Everything above the entry level is a custom package agreed with a salesperson, which means the number you are quoted depends on what they think you can pay and you have no anchor to argue from. Two specifics worth pinning down before that call: the data history you need is an add-on, not an inclusion — 37 months is sold separately — and API access is priced apart from the seats. Ask for the rate card in writing and ask what happens at renewal, because with no public price there is nothing to hold a renewal quote against.
Read the full Similarweb review →
Smartli is genuinely best for e-commerce sellers who want an affordable all-in-one AI suite to draft product listings, ad copy, SEO text and basic brand assets in one place. Skip it if you need best-in-class depth in one area (a specialist copy or image tool), or you won't edit and fact-check AI output before it ships.
(re-verified 5 Aug 2026, on smartli.ai) Monthly: Starter $39, Pro $59, Empire $99, Unicorn $299, each with a 7-day free trial. Switch to annual billing and Starter disappears from the table; the rest become Pro $24/mo (billed annually at $288), Empire $57/mo ($684) and Unicorn $79/mo ($948). Starter was $29/mo when we first checked, so the entry price has gone up. Always verify the live price.
Smartli bundles nine AI tools — copy, SEO, images, logos — into one suite, and that breadth is also the honest catch: each individual tool is competent rather than best-in-class, so a team that leans hard on one job may outgrow it toward a specialist. And like all AI copy, its product descriptions and ad copy need a human edit and a fact-check — never publish specs or claims it invents about your product. For a store that wants many content jobs handled cheaply in one place, it's efficient.
Read the full Smartli review →
SocialBee is genuinely best for solo marketers and small agencies who post to several networks on a schedule and want evergreen recycling rather than a queue that empties. Skip it if you post to one or two networks by hand and are happy doing it, because the value here is category-based recycling across many profiles and that only pays back at volume.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) Bootstrap $29/month ($290 a year, $24.42/month): 5 profiles, 1 workspace, 1 user. Accelerate $49/month ($490 a year): 10 profiles. Pro $99/month ($990 a year): 25 profiles, 5 workspaces, 3 users per workspace. Agency tiers: Pro50 $179, Pro100 $329, Pro150 $449 a month for 50, 100 and 150 profiles. Add-ons: a set of 5 extra profiles $15/month, an extra user $10/month, an extra workspace $10/month. AI generation is unlimited on every tier. Always verify the live price.
You are billed per social profile, not per person, and a profile is one brand account on one network. A single business posting to Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X and TikTok has used the whole Bootstrap allowance before a second brand or a client exists. The second thing is that people cost extra on top: Bootstrap and Accelerate are single-user plans, so a two-person team on eight profiles is $49 plus $10, not $29. Count your profiles across every network first — that number, not your team size, decides the tier.
Read the full SocialBee review →
Spiky.ai is genuinely best for sales and customer-facing teams that already run most conversations on video and want the coaching layer — talk-time, keyword tracking and call review — without buying a full revenue-intelligence platform. Skip it if your team's calls are mostly ad hoc or on the phone rather than video, or the meeting volume per rep sits well above 30 a month, in which case only the top tier fits and the cheaper plans are a false economy.
Read in a live browser on their own pricing page, 31 Jul 2026, across both billing toggles. There is a genuine free tier, capped at 3 meetings per user per month. On annual billing Plus is $15, Pro $24 and Premium $40 per user per month; switch to monthly and the same three read $18, $29 and $49. Annual saves up to 18%. Trials need no card. Meeting allowances: 3 on Free, 30 on both Plus and Pro, unlimited on Premium. Always verify the live price.
The number to check first is the meeting cap, not the price. Plus and Pro both stop at 30 meetings per user per month, so the step from $15 to $24 buys features, not capacity. A rep taking two calls a day passes 30 in three weeks, which pushes you to Premium at $40 — nearly triple the entry price — for volume rather than capability. Price this from your team's actual call count and you will land on the right tier; price it from the feature table and you will not.
Read the full Spiky.ai review →
Spocket is genuinely best for dropshippers who want vetted US and EU suppliers with faster shipping and one-click store integration, prioritizing delivery speed over raw catalog size. Skip it if you want the widest possible catalog at the lowest sourcing cost (AliExpress-based tools fit), or your margins can't absorb both subscription and wholesale cost.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) Four monthly plans: Starter $39.99 (25 unique products), Pro $59.99 (250 products), Empire $99.99 (10,000) and Unicorn $299.99 (25,000). Annual billing is advertised as eight months free, which the page quantifies as savings of $432, $516 and $2,563 on the upper plans, bringing Pro to about $24 a month. There is a 7-day trial and no per-order platform fee on top of the subscription — 0% transaction fee is stated on every tier. Always verify the live price.
Spocket's pitch is faster-shipping US and EU suppliers, and that's real — but you still pay twice: the monthly subscription and the wholesale product cost, so margins depend on picking items with room to mark up. Catalog breadth is narrower than giant AliExpress-based tools (that's the trade for vetting and shipping speed), and the low Starter product cap pushes serious stores up to Pro quickly. It reduces, not removes, the usual dropshipping risks.
Read the full Spocket review →
Stamped is genuinely best for mid-market Shopify brands that want reviews and loyalty in one platform instead of juggling separate apps. Skip it if you're an early-stage store — the removed free plan and $199+/product pricing are steep before you have the volume to justify them.
(re-verified 2026-08-11, read on their own pricing page with the bundle toggle on and all three products ticked) There is no free plan, and the bill is driven by your monthly order volume rather than by a flat plan fee. Bundled, all three products came to about $18/month at the 200-order step and $79/month at 1,000 orders; $798/month is the figure at the 5,000-order step, not the price of the suite. Standalone, Reviews is around $23/month at 200 orders and $99 at 1,000. Plans include up to two domains and each additional store is $100/month after a first free month. Overage charges were dropped. A re-read on 12 August 2026 was not possible: the pricing page returns 403 to non-browser clients from both of our networks. Always verify the live price.
The $798/month figure that circulates for the full suite is the 5,000-order step, not an entry price — at 200 orders the same three-product bundle came to about $18/month when we read it. Read the order band, not the headline. What does bite is the shape: each product is its own subscription and the price steps hard with volume, so a good month raises the bill in several places at once, and a second storefront is another $100/month. Start with one product and price the step above the volume you actually expect.
Read the full Stamped review →
Stampezee is genuinely best for local businesses (cafés, salons, retail) that want a simple digital stamp-card loyalty program starting free. Skip it if you need POS-integrated loyalty with CRM depth (bigger platforms exist), or your offer isn't repeat-visit shaped.
Stamp Start is free and covers 1 branch, 1 stamp card and up to 100 stamps; Stamp Lite is $29.99/mo and lifts that to 2 branches and 3 stamp cards. Tiers confirmed to us directly by Stampezee (2026-07-22) — their public pricing page stays thin, so re-check before committing. Always verify the live price.
The category is honest and proven (digital stamp cards beat lost paper cards), and the platform is young with limited public pricing and review coverage — so start on the free plan, run one real campaign, and measure repeat-visit lift before paying. The deeper truth of loyalty programs: the mechanics are 10% of the outcome; a reward worth returning for is the other 90%.
Read the full Stampezee review →
StoreSEO is genuinely best for Shopify stores with a few hundred products and no in-house SEO help, who want metadata, schema, alt text and indexing handled in bulk and reported against Search Console. Skip it if you have fewer than 25 products, in which case the free tier is the whole product, or you expect an app to fix a demand problem rather than a metadata one.
(read 2026-08-19 on apps.shopify.com/storeseo) Free Forever covers 25 products with SEO scoring, 200 AI credits, 25 image optimisations, up to 5 tracked keywords, an LLMs.txt generator and Agents.md editor, an SEO migrator, alt-text optimisation and 24/7 chat support. Paid tiers are Lite $14.99, Essential $39.99 and Advanced $249.99 a month, each with a 7-day free trial. Lite covers 100 products, 500 image optimisations and 1,000 AI credits and adds one-click schema markup, instant indexing requests, Google Analytics and Search Console and automatic sitemap submission. Essential covers 250 products, 2,000 images and 5,000 credits. Advanced covers 10,000 products, 50,000 images, 50,000 credits and adds multilingual SEO. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. Worth knowing: storeseo.com sells a Growth plan at $99.99 a month (1,000 products, 5,000 images, 12,500 AI credits, 200 keywords) that does not appear on the App Store listing at all, and also sells credit top-ups from $10 for 5,000 credits and $50 for 25,000. Rating 5.0 from 674 App Store reviews. Developer Storeware, Milton, Delaware; the app launched 19 October 2021 and carries Shopify's “Built for Shopify” badge. Always verify the live price.
Know what an SEO app can and cannot do before you buy any tier. This one fixes the mechanical layer well — meta titles and descriptions in bulk, alt text, compressed images, JSON-LD, sitemaps, indexing requests — and none of that creates demand for products nobody is searching for. It is maintenance, not marketing, and on a catalogue of 25 products the free tier already does most of it. Two specifics worth a raised eyebrow. The pricing gap between Essential at $39.99 for 250 products and Advanced at $249.99 for 10,000 is filled by a $99.99 Growth plan that lives on the vendor's own site but not on the App Store listing our link points to, which is a strange place to hide a tier. And the AEO/GEO features — the LLMs.txt generator, the Agents.md editor, the separate “agentic” ranking — are a bet, not a channel: no major search or AI vendor has committed to reading llms.txt, so treat those numbers as a hypothesis you are testing rather than traffic you are buying.
Read the full StoreSEO review →
Storylane is genuinely best for sales and marketing teams who show a product before a call and want to know which prospects clicked what — the free tier is genuinely usable for one demo. Skip it if you need more than one live demo but nowhere near 2,500 identified visitors a month, because that is exactly the gap the price ladder does not serve; a screen recording and a calendar link may do the job for less.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) Free $0: 1 seat, 1 published demo live at a time, unlimited views. Starter $50/month ($40 annual), 1 seat, extra seats $40 each, unlimited demos, de-anonymises 250 visitors/month. Growth $625/month ($500 annual), 5 seats, extra seats $100 each, 2,500 visitors/month. Premium $1,500/month ($1,200 annual), 10 seats, 10,000 visitors/month. Enterprise quote-only. Their RepX chat product is separate again, starting at $2,000/month for up to 10,000 monthly visitors. Always verify the live price.
The jump from Starter to Growth is $50 to $625 a month — twelve and a half times — and the free tier is capped at one live demo, so the moment you want a second demo published you are on the ladder. What is actually being sold at each step is visitor de-anonymisation: 250 a month on Starter, 2,500 on Growth, 10,000 on Premium. Price that against what you already pay a separate tool to do, because it is the meter that decides your tier, not the number of demos. Extra seats are charged on top at $40 to $100 each, which means a five-person sales team on Starter is not $50 a month, it is $210.
Read the full Storylane review →
Streak is genuinely best for solo founders and small Gmail-native teams whose pipeline genuinely lives in email threads and who want zero context-switching. Skip it if your team needs shared process outside the inbox (a standalone CRM scales better), or you're price-sensitive — the Gmail convenience now costs full CRM money.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) (2026) Pro about $49/user/mo annual ($59 monthly), Pro+ ~$69, Enterprise ~$129; ~20% annual discount. The free CRM tier was eliminated in 2024-25, though free email power tools (tracking, mail merge 50/day, snippets) remain. Always verify the live price.
The pitch — CRM living inside Gmail — is also the ceiling: everything happens in the inbox, which power users love and growing teams outgrow (reporting, permissions, cross-team process). And note the trajectory: the free tier is gone and per-seat prices sit at real-CRM levels now, so the 'lightweight Gmail add-on' framing no longer matches the invoice. If the inbox is truly where your deals live, few tools feel this natural.
Success.co is genuinely best for leadership teams that already run on goals and want one place to set objectives, track KPIs and scorecards, and keep strategy execution on cadence. Skip it if your team won't commit to a regular goal-review rhythm (the software alone won't create it), or a simple shared doc already keeps you aligned.
(read 2026-08-21 in Success.co's own structured data on success.co/pricing) There is a Free Forever plan at $0, and the paid product is tiered per user with the rate falling as the team grows. Monthly billing: $12 per user a month for 1-25 users, $11 for 26-75, $9 for 76-125, $7 for 126-250 and $6 for 251-1,000. Annual billing takes roughly a dollar to two off each step: $11, $10, $8, $6 and $5 per user a month paid annually. Two enterprise add-ons sit outside that ladder and are quoted on the page itself at $250 a month each: Single Sign-On (Okta, Microsoft Entra ID, Google Workspace or any SAML/OIDC provider) and Directory Sync via SCIM for automatic provisioning and de-provisioning. A 30-day free trial needs no credit card, and 501(c)(3) nonprofits get 50% off. Always verify the live price.
The ladder rewards size rather than commitment: moving from 25 to 26 users drops the rate a dollar, and the annual discount is worth about the same single dollar per user. So the number that decides your bill is headcount, not billing term — and at the small end, where most teams start, $12 a user is the least favourable rate on the whole page. The two capabilities a security team will ask for first, SSO and SCIM, are not in any plan: they are $250 a month each, which on a 20-person account doubles the bill.
Read the full Success.co review →
Superfiliate is genuinely best for e-commerce brands turning customers and creators into affiliates with branded co-branded storefronts — if the volume justifies $299+/mo. Skip it if you're testing affiliate marketing for the first time — the $299 entry assumes a program that's already producing.
Tiers run roughly $299/mo to $999/mo (2026). Always verify the live price.
It's a real investment — built for brands already running creator and affiliate programs, and overkill if you're just testing your first affiliate offer.
Read the full Superfiliate review →
SurveySparrow is genuinely best for teams that want engaging, conversational surveys and NPS with a polished respondent experience. Skip it if you just need a quick, occasional form — a free tool like Google Forms or Tally covers it without a subscription.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) The plan prices are not in the page itself — they render only after the plan selector loads, and neither our July nor our August 2026 capture retrieved an amount. What the page does publish is the discount structure: yearly billing saves up to 40%, students and education get 50% off, nonprofits 15%, and a startup programme offers $2,000 of credit for $500. Our earlier reading put paid survey plans at roughly $19-39/mo (Basic), Starter around $59 and Business around $149, with the CX and reputation suites quoted, billed quarterly or annually rather than monthly — treat those as indicative and take your figure from the selector. Always verify the live price.
The conversational-survey UX is the draw, but response limits on lower tiers and the 'contact sales' wall on advanced features (API, higher volume) make budgeting fiddly — and there's no true monthly billing.
Read the full SurveySparrow review →
Tapita AI SEO Blog Builder is genuinely best for Shopify stores that want structured, product-linked blog drafts and a publishing schedule, and that will edit what comes out before it goes live. Skip it if you intend to bulk-publish AI articles unedited, or you are on Shopify Plus and can buy a full content tool for what the surcharge takes this to.
(read 2026-08-19 on apps.shopify.com/tapita-ai-seo-blog-builder) Free plan available: unlimited blog posts, 50 credits that do not recur, extra credits at $0.06 each, unlimited SEO audits, the drag-and-drop editor with autosave, author, product and table-of-contents blocks and 24/7 live chat. Pro is $9.99 a month or $101.89 a year, a 15% saving, and adds 250 AI credits a month, publish scheduling, content strategy suggestions, one-click multi-language AI translations, AI keyword suggestions, weekly idea suggestions and hands-on help fixing SEO issues. The headline price applies on Shopify Basic only: the listing states +$5 on the Grow plan, +$30 on Advanced and +$60 on Shopify Plus, so Pro is $14.99, $39.99 or $69.99 a month depending on which Shopify plan you are on. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. Rating 4.9 from 450 App Store reviews. Developer Tapita; the app launched 14 February 2022 and carries Shopify's “Built for Shopify” badge. Always verify the live price.
Publishing volume is the trap this tool makes cheap. It generates posts quickly and schedules them daily or weekly in bulk, and a Shopify blog filled with unedited AI articles is precisely the pattern search engines have spent the last two years demoting — the app lowers the cost of production, not the bar for ranking. Used the other way round, as a drafting and structuring tool for posts you actually edit, it is sensible and cheap. Two practical points on the price: the $9.99 headline holds only on Shopify Basic, and the surcharge takes it to $69.99 a month on Shopify Plus, which is the sort of detail that belongs in a headline rather than a footnote. And the listing never says how many of the 250 monthly credits a single post costs, so the allowance cannot be planned against until you ask.
Read the full Tapita AI SEO Blog Builder review →
Tapita SEO Optimizer is genuinely best for Shopify merchants on the Basic or Grow plan who want SEO audits, bulk metadata, image alt text and speed fixes out of one app instead of hiring a specialist. Skip it if you are on Shopify Advanced or Plus, where the same tier costs $30 to $60 a month more, or you need a published per-credit rate before you build a month of AI metadata around it.
(read 2026-08-21 on apps.shopify.com/google-seo-schema-meta-data) Three tiers. Free: SEO audit and LLMs.txt on basic pages, unlimited on-page SEO audit, essential JSON-LD schemas, image compression 900 a month capped at 30 a day, bulk and AI metadata optimisation, bulk image alt text and file names for 50 products, one-click page speed and 24/7 support chat. Basic $9.99 a month or $101.88 a year, a 15% saving, adds SEO audit and LLMs.txt on main pages, auto image optimisation 100 a day, 100 AI metadata credits a month, full JSON-LD schemas, broken-link detection with auto-redirects and advanced speed features. Pro $39.99 a month or $408 a year adds all main pages, 500 images a day, 500 AI credits a month, higher speed capacity, full automation of image alt text and file names, unlimited keyword research and hands-on help fixing SEO and Search Console issues. Both paid tiers carry the same surcharge line and it is the number that decides what this costs: +$5 on the Shopify Grow plan, +$30 on Advanced and +$60 on Shopify Plus, so Basic is $9.99, $14.99, $39.99 or $69.99 and Pro is $39.99, $44.99, $69.99 or $99.99 depending on which Shopify plan you are on. Extra audit pages and extra AI credits are billed on top and the listing does not print a per-credit rate. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. Developer Tapita, M5 Building, 91 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Hanoi; the app launched 15 March 2023 and carries Shopify's “Built for Shopify” badge. Always verify the live price.
The price on the listing is a Shopify-Basic price, and almost nobody reads the line underneath it. The same Pro plan is $39.99 on Shopify Basic, $44.99 on Grow, $69.99 on Advanced and $99.99 on Shopify Plus, because Tapita adds $5, $30 or $60 on top depending on your Shopify plan. That is a two-and-a-half-fold spread on identical software, and it is the single largest factor in what this app costs you. Work out which row you are on before you compare it to anything else. The second meter has no published rate at all. Basic gives you 100 AI metadata credits a month and Pro gives you 500, and beyond that the listing says only that more audit pages and more credits carry an extra charge. It does not say how much, and it does not say how many credits one product's metadata consumes. Tapita's own sister app publishes $0.06 a credit on its listing; this one publishes nothing, so you cannot price a month of AI metadata before you install. And the free tier is a demonstration rather than a plan: 50 products for bulk alt text and file names, 30 images a day, and the SEO audit and LLMs.txt limited to basic pages. Any real catalogue is on a paid tier within a week, which is fine as long as you know that going in.
Read the full Tapita SEO Optimizer review →
Tapstitch is genuinely best for creators building a real apparel or streetwear brand who care about fabric, fit and how the product feels in hand. Skip it if you want the cheapest option or the widest catalogue — for pure margin and product breadth, traditional POD like Printify wins.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) No subscription and no monthly fee — you pay per item, production plus shipping, so there is no plan price to compare. Our monthly captures of the catalogue put item prices roughly between $2.99 and $19.99 depending on the blank. The honest catch is margin rather than fees: Printify's lower product and shipping costs mean noticeably higher profit per sale, while Tapstitch's premium heavyweight blanks (around 250 GSM tees and 350-380 GSM hoodies) sit at retail-grade prices, roughly $35-50 for a tee at the finished end. Price the finished garment against your retail price, not the platform. Always verify the live price.
Printify is cheaper, higher-margin and has a far bigger catalogue — if you're optimising for profit per sale or product breadth, that's the real trade-off. Tapstitch earns its place when garment quality and brand feel matter more than squeezing the last point of margin.
Read the full Tapstitch review →
Teikametrics is genuinely best for Amazon and Walmart sellers spending enough on ads that a few points of efficiency covers the fee — under $10K a month the flat $149 is straightforward. Skip it if your ad spend is small or seasonal, because the flat fee at low spend is a large share of your budget and the percentage model at high spend needs modelling before you commit.
(2026-08-01, read on their own pricing page) Essentials, for up to $10K a month in ad spend: $149 a month billed annually, or $179 billed monthly. Advanced, for over $10K a month in ad spend: custom pricing plus 3% of ad spend above $10K. Enterprise is for over $100K a month in ad spend, quote-only. A free trial and a free opportunity assessment are offered. Always verify the live price.
Read the Advanced tier carefully, because it is not a subscription — it is a subscription plus a percentage. Three per cent of ad spend above $10,000 means a seller spending $40,000 a month pays an extra $900 on top of whatever the custom base is, and that line scales with the thing the product is supposed to make more efficient. That is not automatically wrong — it aligns them with your growth — but it does mean your bill rises when your advertising does, and you should model it at your expected spend rather than your current one. The $10K threshold is the number to watch: crossing it changes the pricing model, not just the price.
Read the full Teikametrics review →
TicketTailor is genuinely best for event organizers with their own audience (venues, communities, creators) who want flat low per-ticket fees, full branding and no subscription. Skip it if you depend on marketplace discovery to sell tickets (Eventbrite's traffic is the fee you're paying for), or you run two events a year at tiny volume.
(2026-08-15, read on their own pricing page) No subscription and no contract: pay-as-you-sell $0.85/ticket, or prepaid credits from $0.30/ticket — 500 credits cost $300, which is $0.60 each. Free events are genuinely free up to 5,000 tickets a year, your first five paid tickets cost nothing, and charities, B Corps, PTAs and not-for-profits get 50% off, as do very low-priced tickets. Seat reservations cost an extra credit per reserved seat. Prices switch by currency (GBP, EUR, USD, AUD, CAD) — these are the US ones. Stripe, PayPal or Square processing fees apply separately and Ticket Tailor never touches the payment. Always verify the live price.
The fee honesty is the product — flat cents per ticket instead of percentage skims makes it dramatically cheaper than the big platforms on higher-priced tickets (a $0.30-0.85 fee on a $50 ticket vs a percentage is no contest). The trade: you bring your own audience. There's no discovery marketplace pushing your event, so if you rely on a platform's browsing traffic to sell out, the cheap fees won't fill seats.
Read the full TicketTailor review →
UENI is genuinely best for small-business owners with no time or tech skills who want a professional site built for them, not another tool to learn. Skip it if you want full control over design, run a real e-commerce store, or need deep customisation and integrations — a DIY builder gives you more freedom.
(re-verified 2026-07-20) A done-for-you website built in 7 days: a one-time build fee (currently promoted at $79, a $520 saving off the usual ~$599) plus a $24.99/mo subscription; includes domain, email, editor and a 1-on-1 launch call, 0 transaction fees and a 30-day refund guarantee. An optional Growth plan adds marketing services. Always verify the live price.
It's done-for-you, which is the appeal and the catch. DIY editing and customisation are limited, e-commerce and integrations are basic, and the most common complaint is the gap between the 7-day promise and reality — slow design turnaround and patchy communication with the team. Expect some upselling.
Unbounce is genuinely best for PPC specialists and agencies running paid campaigns who want A/B testing and Smart Traffic (AI routing each visitor to the best-converting variant). Skip it if your traffic or budget is small, or you want cheap unlimited pages — Landingi starts around $29/mo for similar basics.
(re-verified 2026-08-17 on their own pricing page, USD) Five published levels, monthly against yearly at 25% off: Starter $29 / $22, Build $99 / $74, Experiment $149 / $112, Optimize $249 / $187, plus custom pricing above that. The Starter tier is missing from most summaries, ours included until this update, which described the range as beginning at $74. Pages are unlimited on every plan; what pushes you up a tier is the visitor cap, so a traffic spike rather than a page count is what changes your bill. Always verify the live price.
The entry price is high for a landing-page tool, and the visitor caps bite if a campaign takes off. It's also oddly behind on basics — no URL import, limited file/code management, and still no true AI page generation in 2026.
Read the full Unbounce review →
Uniqode is genuinely best for marketing teams that need dynamic QR codes with real analytics and enterprise compliance (SOC 2, GDPR, ISO 27001, optional HIPAA). Skip it if you only need the occasional static QR code — a free generator does that, and Bitly is better if link-shortening is your main job.
(re-verified 2026-08-12, read on their own pricing page) The plan cards are rendered in the browser and are invisible to a non-browser client, so what we can hold Uniqode to is its own pricing FAQ, read on 12 August 2026: static QR codes are free, dynamic QR codes start at a stated minimum of $9/month, a custom domain is a Plus add-on at $2,000 per domain per year, and your first digital business card is free with extra seats on a Team plan at $6 per user per month. Billing is annual. Third-party listings quote a $5 entry tier; that is not what Uniqode's own page says, and we are not repeating a Lite or Pro figure we could not read at the source. Always verify the live price.
The tier jumps are steep and a lot is gated: analytics are capped at 60 days on the entry plan, scan limits apply across all tiers, and custom domains sit behind higher pricing. It's a real QR platform — but overkill if you just want the occasional code.
Read the full Uniqode review →
VidPal is genuinely best for creators and small brands running faceless or topic-based channels that want the trend-find, generate and auto-publish loop handled in one tool across TikTok, Instagram and YouTube. Skip it if you want hands-on creative control over every video, or your brand can't afford auto-published AI content going out without a human check.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) A free plan (one video, no auto-posting); paid tiers run roughly $19/mo (Starter) to $69/mo (Master) as of 2026, and credits don't roll over. Always verify the live price.
Credits don't carry over month to month, and a few users report slow support/account responses — so run the free plan through a full create-and-publish loop before you pay.
Vista Social is genuinely best for agencies and multi-brand teams that want scheduling, listening, reviews and reporting across many profiles at a notably lower price than legacy suites. Skip it if you manage one or two profiles (free/native tools suffice), or you need enterprise-grade approval chains and support SLAs the big suites specialize in.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) (2026) Professional about $79/mo (3 users, 15 profiles, listening, review management), Advanced ~$149/mo (Zapier/Make, unlimited AI assistant), Scale ~$349/mo (white-label, client connect); Enterprise custom for 70+ profiles. ~20% off annual; 14-day trial, no card. Always verify the live price.
It undercuts the big suites convincingly, and the honest check is coverage depth: platform APIs change constantly, so verify the specific networks and features YOUR clients need (particularly newer TikTok/threads capabilities and approval workflows) inside the trial rather than trusting the comparison table. Agencies stepping up from Professional hit the Scale tier for white-labeling — price that step into client contracts from day one.
Read the full Vista Social review →
Volza is genuinely best for import-export businesses and sourcing teams that want global customs-level trade data plus verified buyer/supplier contacts at a fraction of enterprise pricing. Skip it if you only need US shipment data with fast daily updates (ImportGenius refreshes daily), or you're not doing import/export — this is a niche intelligence tool.
From about $1,500/year for 3B+ shipment records across 200+ countries, bundling verified buyer/supplier contacts — a fraction of Panjiva or ImportGenius, which historically ran $15k–50k+/year (2026). Always verify the live price.
Two honest catches: downloads run on a point system where the cost varies by country (US or India shipments are 1 point, thinner markets up to 10), and the update cycle is slow — some datasets take up to two months to refresh. There's a learning curve too; it rewards analysts, not casual users.
VWO is genuinely best for teams that want an all-in-one experience-optimisation platform (A/B testing + heatmaps + personalisation) with friendlier Bayesian stats and transparent pricing. Skip it if you're a small business wanting advanced targeting/MVT on the entry tier (you'll be priced up), or an enterprise running massive concurrent experiments — Optimizely handles that scale.
Published from ~$314/mo (annual) for up to 10k MTUs; higher tiers add Insights (heatmaps/recordings) and Personalize. Usage-based, scaling with traffic (2026). Always verify the live price.
The jump from Growth to Pro is steep — small businesses get priced out of MVT and complex targeting — and the UI is dense with options. Some users note the reporting breaks more often than pricier tools (though it doesn't affect the tests themselves). The part that costs people money later is what happens to a winner. VWO applies page changes through its SmartCode — their own page says the asynchronous SmartCode “loads page changes asynchronously when the web page loads” — so a variant left running in the editor is rendered by VWO rather than built into your site. Fine while you pay, gone when you stop. Their server-side testing changes the arithmetic here, because those changes live in your own stack; the client-side ones do not.
Warmup Inbox is genuinely best for outbound teams warming new sending domains and inboxes before campaigns, with integrations across Google, Outlook, Zoho and SendGrid. Skip it if you want to compare costs before creating an account — the public page will not let you — or your sending volume is too low to need dedicated warm-up.
(read 2026-08-21 on warmupinbox.com/pricing) Three published tiers, priced per inbox: Basic $15 an inbox a month ($180 billed yearly) for 75 warmup messages a day, Pro $49 ($588 yearly) for 250 a day, and Max $79 ($948 yearly) for 1,000 a day. Each yearly figure is exactly twelve times the monthly one shown, so the rates above are the annual ones; the page advertises 20% off against monthly billing but we did not read the monthly toggle, so treat the monthly rate as unread rather than as these figures. The tiers also differ on the reply rate to your warmup mail — up to 25% on Basic, 45% on Pro and 50% on Max — and Pro adds your own templates, chosen warmup topics, language warmup and scheduled warmup. There is a free trial with no credit card, and the vendor states more than 30,000 real inboxes in the network. Always verify the live price.
A pricing page without prices: at research time every number sat behind a signup or demo request. For a tool that sells transparency about your inbox health, opaque pricing is an odd look — budgeting before signup is guesswork.
Read the full Warmup Inbox review →
WebinarGeek is genuinely best for marketing and sales teams running live and automated webinars in Europe who want a polished, GDPR-friendly platform with viewer-tier pricing. Skip it if you run occasional small webinars (your video-call tool may cover it), or you need the CRM and localization features that sit behind paid add-ons.
(re-verified 2026-08-17) The plan figures render client-side and neither our monthly captures nor a plain fetch retrieves them; the page carries a currency switch across EUR, USD, GBP, SEK, NOK and DKK and advertises up to 50% off for annual billing, so both the number and the currency depend on where you buy. Our dated reading gives Premium €69/mo (€49 billed annually) for 50 viewers, Advanced €99/mo (€69 annually) scaling from 125 to 1,000 viewers, and Enterprise from €349/mo. Add-ons are billed separately and annually: localisation €20/mo, AI assistant €20/mo, extra workspace €59/mo, HubSpot €49/mo and Salesforce €49/mo. Always verify the live price.
The friendly €49 headline is the annual rate for just 50 viewers, and the real cost lives in add-ons: localization, the AI assistant, CRM integrations and extra workspaces are each €20-59 a month on top. A serious webinar stack quickly doubles the base plan.
Read the full WebinarGeek review →
WhatConverts is genuinely best for agencies and lead-gen businesses that want every lead — calls, forms, chats — attributed to its source and campaign without enterprise-suite prices. Skip it if your leads flow through one channel (lighter tracking suffices), or nobody will act on the attribution data monthly.
(price re-verified 2026-08-17 against whatconverts.com) (2026) Single-account plans: Call Tracking $30/mo, Plus $60 (forms/chat/e-com), Pro $100 (HIPAA, API), Elite $160 (full journey attribution); overages ~$0.10 per lead action past included credits; Agency ~$500/mo with unlimited accounts. Always verify the live price.
The per-lead-action overage is the honest meter: every form, chat, call and tracked event past your credits bills a dime — busy sites should model that before choosing a tier. Its genuine strength versus bigger attribution suites is capturing EVERY lead type (not just calls) at a fair price; the flip side is you still need someone to read the reports and reallocate budget, or it's measurement theater.
Read the full WhatConverts review →
Woodpecker is genuinely best for outbound teams that want usage-priced cold email plus LinkedIn outreach, with unlimited seats and email accounts included instead of per-user fees. Skip it if you send occasional one-off campaigns (usage pricing only wins when you actually use it), or your motion is LinkedIn-heavy — $29 per connected account adds up.
(price re-verified 2026-08-02 against the vendor's own pricing page) (2026) Free trial. Usage-priced: $7.00 per 100 contacted prospects; unlimited team members and connected email accounts included; 4 warm-ups free. Add-ons: LinkedIn account $29/mo each, managed sending addresses (Google/Microsoft) $6/mo each, extra warm-ups $5/mo per email account, Lead Finder credits from $10 per 500. The rate is real but the entry is not — the prospect slider starts at 500, so the smallest bill is 500 ÷ 100 × $7.00 = $35 a month (checked on their pricing page, 18 August 2026). Contact 200 prospects and you still pay $35; the per-100 figure only starts describing your bill once you are past the minimum. Always verify the live price.
The $7-per-100-prospects unit reads cheap, but a real outbound motion stacks add-ons fast: every connected LinkedIn account is $29 a month, managed sending addresses $6 a month apiece, extra warm-ups $5 per account — and contacted prospects are the meter, so scaling outreach scales the bill linearly.
Read the full Woodpecker review →
Zendrop is genuinely best for Shopify merchants starting or scaling a dropshipping or print-on-demand store who want sourcing, automated fulfilment, tracking and custom branding in one app, and who can price the per-order product and shipping cost into their margins. Skip it if you already have supplier relationships worth keeping, or you need the cheapest possible international shipping — the vetted US supplier network is the selling point here and you pay for it.
(read 2026-08-19 on apps.shopify.com/zendrop) Free to install, with three paid tiers: Beginner $29, Pro $49 and Plus $79 a month. What separates them is not features but how many products you may link to your store — the free tier allows none at all, Beginner covers 1-20, Pro 21-100 and Plus 101 or more, while the feature list on all three paid tiers is identical (trending products, Zendrop Academy, Zendrop AI access, custom branding). Product and shipping cost is charged per order on top of every plan, and the listing states that external charges may be billed by Zendrop separately from your Shopify invoice. All charges are billed in USD and recur every 30 days. Rating 4.5 from 1,191 App Store reviews. Developer Zendrop, based in Germany. One thing the listing does not show: when we captured the screenshot on 19 August 2026, zendrop.com itself was running a Summer Promo — 65% off the annual Plus plan for the first year, advertised as a $357 saving, plus $100 in order credits, ending 31 August 2026. That offer sits on Zendrop's own site rather than on the App Store listing, so which price you pay depends on where you sign up. Always verify the live price.
The free plan is a catalogue browser rather than a working tier: it allows no linked products, so nothing can actually be sold through it. Past that you are paying for an allowance, not for capability — Beginner, Pro and Plus carry exactly the same feature list, and the only thing $79 buys over $29 is room for more than a hundred linked products. The subscription is also the smaller half of the bill: product and shipping cost lands per order on top, and Zendrop bills that separately from your Shopify invoice, so the figure you budget is not the figure you pay. The 4.5 average covers a split verdict, with 83% five stars alongside 7% one star across 1,191 reviews.
Read the full Zendrop review →
ZoomInfo is genuinely best for enterprise go-to-market teams that need the deepest US database, buyer-intent signals and conversation intelligence — and can absorb the contract. Skip it if you're an SMB or want flexible month-to-month pricing — the cost, credit burn and lock-in rarely pay off below enterprise scale.
Sales-gated, and re-verified as such on 2026-08-17: no public rates, no monthly billing and no free plan, with the pricing URL refusing plain requests and neither of our monthly captures retrieving a figure. Contracts typically start around $15k and the median runs near $32k a year, climbing once seats, credits and add-ons (intent data, international coverage) stack up — but those are third-party figures, not ZoomInfo's, and every deal is negotiated annually. Expect a multi-year push and price the credits, not just the seats. Always verify the live price.
The contract is the most-cited frustration: annual lock-in with a strict 60–90 day cancellation window and 10–20% renewal increases. Credits burn fast, data can be stale (prospects who left years ago), and it's built for enterprise — overkill and overpriced for SMBs, with weaker accuracy outside the US.
Read the full ZoomInfo review →
These answers are published under CC BY 4.0 and may be quoted with attribution to Marketing & Sales Software. Some links on this page are affiliate links: if you sign up we may earn a commission, at no cost to you, and it never changes what we write.